Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trincomalee

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trincomalee. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trincomalee with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,7255,422
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,3745,204
AlgiersAlgeria 8,3715,202
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,9654,950
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,9969,319
AzulArgentina 14,9999,320
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,7114,792
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1883,846
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,7544,197
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,6264,118
AmberleyAustralia 8,6645,384
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,8843,035
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,6352,880
AimoresBrazil 13,7048,516
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,4318,346
AltamiraBrazil 14,8359,219
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,4729,615
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,0108,706
ApodiBrazil 13,2888,258
AracajuBrazil 13,2608,240
AracuaiBrazil 13,8188,587
AragarcasBrazil 14,9069,263
AraxaBrazil 14,3178,896
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,2418,228
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,2088,207
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,2058,206
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0136,843
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,5057,771
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,7266,044
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,3998,326
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,6018,452
AbecheChad 6,5984,100
AntofagastaChile 16,57910,302
AricaChile 16,76210,416
AltaiChina 4,4012,735
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,45210,845
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,38710,805
AraucaColombia 16,45510,226
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,6329,714
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,5609,669
AzuaDominican Republic 15,7179,767
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,8593,641
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,5893,473
AswanEgypt 5,4143,364
AsyutEgypt 5,6563,515
AcajutlaEl Salvador 17,36210,789
AsmaraEritrea 4,6582,894
AssabEritrea 4,2342,631
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,6622,897
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,9224,923
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,5949,690
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,1713,214
AccraGhana 8,9755,577
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,5014,040
AthensGreece 6,5984,100
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,5884,094
AasiaatGreenland 10,7156,658
AmmassalikGreenland 10,3986,462
AputiteqGreenland 10,0796,263
AkureyriIceland 9,5615,942
AgraIndia 2,0941,301
AhmedabadIndia 1,8541,152
AkolaIndia 1,421883
AllahabadIndia 1,8761,166
AmritsarIndia 2,6471,645
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,3783,342
AbadanIran 4,1952,607
ArakIran 4,2852,663
AlbengaItaly 7,9994,971
AlgheroItaly 7,9524,941
AmendolaItaly 7,3484,566
AnconaItaly 7,5644,700
ArezzoItaly 7,6954,781
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,3935,837
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,3235,793
AbashiriJapan 7,2034,476
AburatsuJapan 5,7643,582
AikawaJapan 6,5514,071
AjiroJapan 6,5504,070
AkitaJapan 6,7544,197
AkuneJapan 5,6683,522
AomoriJapan 6,8394,250
AsahikawaJapan 7,0474,379
AsosanJapan 5,7733,587
AmmanJordan 5,3363,316
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,8762,408
AinaziLatvia 7,2904,530
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,5052,799
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,3002,672
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,7942,979
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,2292,628
AtarMauritania 10,1186,288
AgalegaMauritius 3,4482,143
AcapulcoMexico 17,19610,686
AayanbulagMongolia 4,5432,823
AltaiMongolia 4,4412,760
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,6652,899
AgadirMorocco 9,6045,968
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,3055,161
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,5406,550
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,7906,705
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,9786,822
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,9096,779
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,7086,654
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,7666,690
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,8946,770
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,8906,767
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,8896,767
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,8896,767
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,8896,767
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,8896,767
AltagraciaNicaragua 17,34310,777
AgadezNiger 7,9604,947
AsuncionParaguay 15,2909,502
ArequipaPeru 16,94410,529
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,4892,789
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,22710,084
AradRomania 7,0284,368
AjanRussia 7,2264,491
AldanRussia 6,6934,159
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,5183,429
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,7723,587
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,2534,507
AnadyrRussia 9,4425,867
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9824,339
ArmavirRussia 5,5813,468
AstrakhanRussia 5,2503,263
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,0577,492
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,3275,796
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,8155,478
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,6995,406
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,8705,512
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,1633,208
AqiqSudan 4,7682,963
ArbaatSudan 4,9183,056
AromaSudan 4,9583,081
AtbaraSudan 5,2053,235
Abu KamalSyria 5,0123,115
AleppoSyria 5,4013,356
AranyaprathetThailand 2,3861,483
AtakpameTogo 8,8055,471
AdanaTurkey 5,5923,475
AfyonTurkey 6,0533,761
AnkaraTurkey 5,9123,674
AntalyaTurkey 5,9673,708
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,0022,487
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,8125,476
AberporthUk 8,9715,574
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,9345,552
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,0303,747
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,1473,820
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,3272,068
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,3442,078
ArtigasUruguay 15,0109,327
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,1709,427
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,0068,704
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,3588,301
Abilene, TxUsa 15,4559,604
Ada, MnUsa 13,8328,595
Adrian, MiUsa 14,1938,820
Aiken, ScUsa 14,9619,297
Akron, OhUsa 14,2328,844
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,8459,225
Albany, GaUsa 15,2389,469
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,7728,558
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,1828,813
Albion, NeUsa 14,3908,942
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 15,0959,380
Aledo, IlUsa 14,4458,976
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,1688,804
Algona, IaUsa 14,2598,861
Alice, TxUsa 15,9469,909
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,0428,726
Alliance, NeUsa 14,3708,930
Alma, MiUsa 14,1138,770
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,8598,612
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,6519,725
Amarillo, TexasUsa 15,1339,404
Amherst, MaUsa 13,8108,582
Amite, LaUsa 15,5579,667
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,0836,887
Anderson, InUsa 14,4568,983
Anderson, ScUsa 14,8949,255
Angelica, NyUsa 14,0078,704
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,1938,820
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,3127,651
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,5099,637
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,6669,735
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,8349,218
Ashland, WiUsa 13,7878,567
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,4368,349
Atchison, KsUsa 14,6489,103
Athens, GaUsa 15,0139,329
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,0819,371
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,1218,775
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,3775,827
Auburn, NeUsa 14,6069,076
Augusta, GaUsa 15,0249,336
Augusta, MtUsa 13,6978,511
Aurora, IlUsa 14,2858,877
Austin, TxUsa 15,6909,750
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,1812,598
AndizanUzbekistan 3,6822,288
AcariguaVenezuela 16,17510,051
AdenYemen 3,9842,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -