Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trincomalee

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trincomalee. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trincomalee with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,2222,002
ChlefAlgeria 8,5435,309
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,0695,014
CeresArgentina 15,5169,642
ChamicalArgentina 15,8659,859
ChepesArgentina 15,8389,842
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,9169,269
ConcordiaArgentina 15,1089,388
CórdobaArgentina 15,6419,720
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,6349,715
CorrientesArgentina 15,3269,524
CairnsAustralia 7,6334,743
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,6165,354
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1183,180
CedunaAustralia 7,1694,455
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,0144,980
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,2444,502
Cobar MoAustralia 8,1735,079
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,2794,523
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,7885,461
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,8184,237
ChittagongBangladesh 1,9031,183
CharnocksBarbados 15,0559,356
CotonouBenin 8,6845,396
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,6998,513
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,7788,562
CabroboBrazil 13,4898,382
CaceresBrazil 15,4859,623
CaetiteBrazil 13,8788,624
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,0978,139
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,1029,385
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,8049,199
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,1428,788
Campos SalesBrazil 13,5888,444
CanavieirasBrazil 13,4868,380
CaparaoBrazil 13,7818,564
CapinopolisBrazil 14,6019,073
CaratingaBrazil 13,8158,585
CaravelasBrazil 13,5178,400
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,0188,711
CarolinaBrazil 14,3708,930
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,5539,044
CataguasesBrazil 13,8618,613
CatalaoBrazil 14,4358,970
CatanduvaBrazil 14,5109,017
CaxiasBrazil 13,8888,630
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,5629,049
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,0268,095
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,9168,648
ChapecoBrazil 14,7549,168
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,3819,558
CipoBrazil 13,4218,340
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,5789,059
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,9548,671
CordeiroBrazil 13,8218,588
CorrentinaBrazil 14,1098,767
CorumbaBrazil 15,4249,584
CoximBrazil 15,1489,413
CrateusBrazil 13,5978,449
CuiabaBrazil 15,3239,522
CuritibaBrazil 14,4688,990
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,2178,213
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,3627,060
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,0178,089
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,1256,913
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,0906,891
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,8607,370
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,0396,860
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,8227,968
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,6157,839
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,0607,494
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,3218,278
Chapais, QcCanada 13,1238,155
Charlo, NbCanada 12,9668,057
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,9688,059
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,9648,056
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,9758,063
Chatham, NbCanada 13,0148,087
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,9907,450
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,8327,974
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,3767,690
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,5187,779
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,1606,935
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,9336,794
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,9278,033
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,4388,350
Comox, BcCanada 13,0538,111
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,7247,285
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,8207,345
Coronation, AbCanada 13,1638,179
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,3368,287
ChicoChile 15,0719,365
ChillanChile 15,8969,878
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,9489,910
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,36810,171
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,2259,461
Curico-General FreireChile 15,9599,917
ChangchunChina 5,7833,594
ChangduChina 3,0031,866
ChangshaChina 3,9642,463
ChengduChina 3,4082,118
ChongqingChina 3,5162,185
Camilo DazaColombia 16,57710,301
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,5024,662
CamagueyCuba 15,9799,930
CasablancaCuba 16,0599,980
ChebCzech Republic 7,7754,831
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8954,906
CabreraDominican Republic 15,5619,670
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,6809,744
CotuiDominican Republic 15,6189,705
CanarEcuador 17,72311,013
CairoEgypt 5,6943,538
CaenFrance 8,6855,397
ChateaurouxFrance 8,5185,293
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,6609,110
CocobeachGabon 7,9744,955
CologneGermany 8,1695,076
ChiosGreece 6,4023,978
CorfuGreece 6,9584,324
ConakryGuinea 10,3776,448
CatacamasHonduras 17,04610,593
CholutecaHonduras 17,26410,728
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 505314
CherrapunjiIndia 2,1601,342
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,1601,342
ChahbaharIran 2,8671,781
ClaremorrisIreland 9,2555,751
ClonesIreland 9,1345,676
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,2155,726
CorkIreland 9,2395,741
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,2405,742
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8744,893
CameriItaly 7,9744,955
CampobassoItaly 7,4354,620
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8254,863
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8344,868
Cape FrascaItaly 7,9304,928
Cape MeleItaly 7,9944,968
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,3564,571
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,3324,556
CerviaItaly 7,6724,767
CiampinoItaly 7,6094,728
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7974,845
Cisa PassItaly 7,8614,885
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,6744,769
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,7244,800
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,3154,546
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,1854,465
ChibaJapan 6,6524,134
ChichibuJapan 6,5704,083
ChichijimaJapan 6,7054,166
ChoshiJapan 6,7214,177
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,4163,366
ChilekaMalawi 5,7673,584
ChitedzeMalawi 5,8223,618
ChitipaMalawi 5,6883,535
ChihuahuaMexico 15,8039,820
ComitanMexico 17,15910,663
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,7624,824
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,3883,348
ChoirMongolia 4,9293,063
CasablancaMorocco 9,3825,830
ChindeMozambique 5,7663,583
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,457905
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,6766,634
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,9776,821
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,6396,611
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,7756,695
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,7736,695
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,7676,691
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,7526,681
CondegaNicaragua 17,21910,700
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,272791
ChejuNorth Korea 5,3943,352
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,6743,526
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,6263,496
ChhorPakistan 2,2401,392
ChitralPakistan 3,1791,975
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,9889,314
ConcepcionParaguay 15,3219,520
CajamarcaPeru 17,77511,046
ChachapoyasPeru 17,69610,996
ChiclayoPeru 17,91911,135
ChimbotePeru 17,79211,056
CuzcoPeru 17,03910,588
CzestochowaPoland 7,3344,557
CoimbraPortugal 9,3635,819
CalafatRomania 6,8374,249
CeahlauRomania 6,7244,178
ClujRomania 6,8844,278
ConstantaRomania 6,4153,986
CraiovaRomania 6,7774,211
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,8014,848
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,6864,155
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,2185,107
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,4795,890
Cape UelenRussia 9,9636,191
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,9084,293
CaraRussia 6,2503,884
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1173,801
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,7825,457
ChitaRussia 5,6393,504
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,6513,512
CokurdahRussia 8,2605,133
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,5494,070
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,1115,040
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,7873,596
CaceresSpain 9,1965,715
CadizSpain 9,2235,731
Ciudad RealSpain 8,9935,588
CordobaSpain 9,0825,644
ColomboSri Lanka 241150
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,3951,488
ChanthaburiThailand 2,3221,443
Chiang MaiThailand 2,2211,380
Chiang RaiThailand 2,3691,472
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,2171,378
ChumphonThailand 1,9781,229
CanakkaleTurkey 6,4384,001
CorumTurkey 5,7793,591
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,8212,374
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,5632,214
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,8925,526
CernovcyUkraine 6,7814,214
ChernigovUkraine 6,5784,088
CarrascoUruguay 14,7839,187
ColoniaUruguay 14,9479,288
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,2769,493
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,8499,227
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,2258,840
Camden, ScUsa 14,9239,274
Canton, NyUsa 13,6008,451
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,2778,872
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,5659,051
Caribou, MeUsa 13,1408,166
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,6159,082
Casper, WyUsa 14,2358,846
Centralia, WaUsa 13,3858,318
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,2008,824
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,6449,100
Charles City, IaUsa 14,2508,855
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,9959,318
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,9959,318
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,5009,011
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,7989,196
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,4108,955
Chaska, MnUsa 14,0588,736
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,9609,297
Chazy, NyUsa 13,5238,403
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,5978,449
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,8099,203
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,7139,143
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,4508,980
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,3038,888
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,2858,877
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 14,1078,767
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,2418,850
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,3558,920
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,5229,024
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,5089,015
Circleville, OhUsa 14,4158,958
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,4889,003
Clark, SdUsa 14,0568,735
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,2109,452
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,8019,197
Clayton, NmUsa 14,9879,313
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,1948,820
Clinton, IaUsa 14,3208,899
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,8076,715
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,2198,836
College Park, MdUsa 14,2668,865
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,7089,140
Columbia, MoUsa 14,7019,136
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,9339,279
Columbus, GaUsa 14,5329,031
Columbus, InUsa 14,5629,049
Columbus, KsUsa 14,9319,279
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,3728,931
Conception, MoUsa 14,5999,072
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,6629,111
Conway, ArUsa 15,1179,394
Conway, ScUsa 14,8429,223
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,7958,573
Corning, ArUsa 14,9929,316
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,6198,463
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 15,9709,924
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,4859,623
Cortland, NyUsa 13,8828,627
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,6148,460
Covington, LaUsa 15,5169,642
Covington, TnUsa 14,9749,305
Crete, NeUsa 14,4999,010
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,9288,655
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,3552,706
CimbajUzbekistan 4,3552,706
CaracasVenezuela 15,9009,880
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,6949,752
CoroVenezuela 16,10610,009
ChipataZambia 5,9093,672
ChomaZambia 6,5934,097
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,2073,857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -