Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trincomalee

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trincomalee. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trincomalee with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,7764,832
DjelfaAlgeria 8,3725,202
DavisAntarctica 8,5835,334
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,3673,956
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,9623,705
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,8751,787
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,4445,247
DhakaBangladesh 1,9401,206
D’UccleBelgium 8,3505,189
DiamantinaBrazil 13,9768,685
DiamantinoBrazil 15,3679,549
DouradosBrazil 15,0889,376
DoualaCameroon 7,9114,916
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,3637,683
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,3778,313
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,5937,826
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,0537,490
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,4357,727
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,1616,936
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,1288,158
Dryden, OnCanada 13,4948,385
DuianChina 3,5222,189
DubrovnikCroatia 7,1794,461
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,1812,598
DajabonDominican Republic 15,7039,758
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,7839,808
DabaaEgypt 5,9943,725
DakhlaEgypt 5,8253,620
DijonFrance 8,2655,136
DresdenGermany 7,7044,787
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,3295,797
DebrecenHungary 7,0514,381
DalatangiIceland 9,3655,819
DaltonganjIndia 1,7461,085
DarbhangaIndia 2,0161,253
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,5441,581
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,5511,585
DumkaIndia 1,8571,154
DwarkaIndia 2,0101,249
DezfulIran 4,2852,663
DublinIreland 9,0775,640
DecimomannuItaly 7,8834,899
DobbiacoItaly 7,7214,798
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,4555,875
Deir-AllaJordan 5,3773,341
DagorettiKenya 5,0513,139
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,0734,395
DedzaMalawi 5,7743,588
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,4942,792
DashbalbarMongolia 5,4943,414
DaweiMyanmar 1,9481,210
De BiltNetherlands 8,3065,161
De KooyNetherlands 8,3415,183
Den HelderNetherlands 8,3445,185
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,0346,857
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,7326,669
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,8026,712
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,6116,594
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,6346,608
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,2435,123
DalbandinPakistan 2,8631,779
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,7951,737
DirPakistan 3,1101,933
DroshPakistan 3,1511,958
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,3222,685
DohaQatar 3,6462,266
DorohoiRomania 6,7314,183
Dikson IslandRussia 7,2204,487
DudinkaRussia 6,7724,208
DzardzanRussia 7,3694,579
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,8222,375
DakarSenegal 10,6946,645
DaruSierra Leone 10,1046,279
DurbanSouth Africa 6,8724,270
DamazinSudan 5,1363,192
DongolaSudan 5,5853,471
DamascusSyria 5,3433,320
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,3433,320
Deir EzzorSyria 5,1183,181
DusanbeTajikistan 3,5632,214
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,9673,087
DjerbaTunisia 7,6754,769
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,2423,257
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,9355,552
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,9565,566
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,1913,847
DonetskUkraine 5,9833,718
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,3102,057
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,9759,306
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,4448,976
Dallas, TexasUsa 15,4049,572
Danville, IlUsa 14,5019,011
Darlington, ScUsa 14,8349,218
Davenport, WaUsa 13,4768,374
David City, NeUsa 14,4718,993
Dayton, OhUsa 14,4218,961
Dayton, WaUsa 13,6188,462
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,4099,575
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 14,6629,111
Decatur, IlUsa 14,5219,023
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,7889,811
Delaware, OhUsa 14,3758,933
Delphine, InUsa 14,3728,931
Denton, MdUsa 14,2258,840
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,6029,074
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,4188,960
Deseret, UtUsa 14,5239,025
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,8488,605
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,1518,794
Dickson, TnUsa 14,9099,264
Dillon, MtUsa 13,8888,630
Dixon, IlUsa 14,3208,899
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,8609,234
Dover, DeUsa 14,2258,840
Dover, TnUsa 14,9329,279
Dublin, TxUsa 15,5029,633
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,2878,878
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,8198,587
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,7379,158
Durham, NhUsa 13,6288,469
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,3406,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -