Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trincomalee

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trincomalee. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trincomalee with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,4155,229
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,0454,999
EsquelArgentina 15,3469,536
EzeizaArgentina 14,9939,317
East SaleAustralia 8,5575,317
Esperance (po)Australia 6,3713,959
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3723,960
EssendonAustralia 8,3605,195
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,9488,667
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,6429,099
EspinosaBrazil 13,9008,638
Earlton, OnCanada 13,5058,392
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,9918,073
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,9568,051
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,9658,056
Edson, AbCanada 12,9048,019
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,8017,954
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,2617,619
Estevan, SkCanada 13,5758,436
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,5647,807
Eureka, NtCanada 10,1406,301
ErlianChina 4,9063,049
El CaranoColombia 17,09110,621
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,7234,799
El CercadoDominican Republic 15,7579,791
El SeyboDominican Republic 15,5589,668
El ArishEgypt 5,4983,417
El TorEgypt 5,4323,375
ErfurtGermany 7,8924,904
EssenGermany 8,1755,080
EsfahanIran 4,0402,510
EilatIsrael 5,3483,323
EsashiJapan 6,8164,236
EldoretKenya 5,1683,212
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,8262,999
EssaouiraMorocco 9,6075,970
EeldeNetherlands 8,2245,111
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,0786,884
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,7446,676
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 17,32910,769
EnuguNigeria 8,1165,043
EncarnacionParaguay 15,0619,359
EvoraPortugal 9,3415,804
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,3703,958
EkimcanRussia 6,7634,203
Elat’MaRussia 6,2173,863
ElistaRussia 5,4743,402
ErbogacenRussia 6,2573,888
EssejRussia 6,8374,249
Ed DueimSudan 5,3593,330
El FasherSudan 6,1153,800
El GeneinaSudan 6,4273,994
El ObeidSudan 5,5853,471
El ShowakSudan 4,9873,099
En NahudSudan 5,7813,592
EdirneTurkey 6,4774,025
ErzincanTurkey 5,3893,349
ErzurumTurkey 5,2803,281
EskisehirTurkey 6,0893,784
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,2232,624
EntebbeUganda 5,4873,410
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,8855,521
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,8735,514
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,9408,662
Eastman, GaUsa 15,2029,447
Eastport, MeUsa 13,2708,246
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,9318,657
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,8329,217
El Paso, TexasUsa 15,4529,602
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,3878,940
Elko, NvUsa 14,2508,855
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,7249,149
Elmira, NyUsa 13,9518,669
Ely, NevadaUsa 14,4388,972
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 13,5248,404
Erie, PaUsa 14,0738,745
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,7169,145
Eugene, OrUsa 13,6598,488
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,9869,312
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,9388,661
Eureka, SdUsa 13,9448,665
Evanstone, WyUsa 14,3338,907
Evansville, InUsa 14,7019,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -