Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trincomalee

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trincomalee. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trincomalee with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,3522,083
FarahAfghanistan 3,2942,047
FormosaArgentina 15,3199,519
ForrestAustralia 6,6424,128
FrancistownBotswana 6,7374,187
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,6717,874
FloraniaBrazil 13,1868,194
FlorestaBrazil 13,4068,331
FlorianoBrazil 13,8758,622
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,3528,919
FormosaBrazil 14,3848,938
FortalezaBrazil 13,3508,296
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,9879,313
FrancaBrazil 14,3598,923
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,9658,056
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,4447,733
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,6727,874
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2207,594
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,2968,262
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9547,428
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,2987,642
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,5297,785
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,4077,710
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,1638,180
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,1638,180
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,5797,195
FayaChad 6,7714,208
FamagustaCyprus 5,6313,499
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,1445,061
FarafraEgypt 5,9513,698
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,5864,714
FichtelbergGermany 7,7434,812
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,0394,995
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,8644,265
FrederikshbGreenland 11,1096,903
FaranahGuinea 10,0586,250
FalconaraItaly 7,5764,708
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,7514,817
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,3604,573
FonniItaly 7,8664,888
FrontoneItaly 7,6254,738
FrosinoneItaly 7,5484,690
FukauraJapan 6,7664,204
FukueJapan 5,5673,460
FukuiJapan 6,3233,929
FukuokaJapan 5,7343,563
FukushimaJapan 6,7354,185
FukuyamaJapan 6,0153,738
FushikiJapan 6,4163,987
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,8662,403
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,0043,110
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,2703,275
FunchalMadeira 10,2476,368
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,1249,399
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,1305,673
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2905,152
FaroPortugal 9,3655,820
FerganaRussia 3,6592,274
FreetownSierra Leone 10,3496,431
FalunSweden 7,8634,886
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,5675,323
FeodosijaUkraine 5,9703,710
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,9046,776
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,5959,070
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,4598,985
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,1498,792
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,8438,602
Farmington, MeUsa 13,3988,326
Farmington, MnUsa 14,0298,718
Farmington, MoUsa 14,7569,170
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,0538,733
Fayette, IaUsa 14,2398,848
Fayetteville, ArUsa 15,0339,342
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,7439,162
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,3669,549
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,2779,493
Fillmore, UtUsa 14,5459,038
Findlay, OhUsa 14,2848,877
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,9629,297
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,0858,753
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,1018,762
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,5099,016
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,2598,861
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,5609,048
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,6839,746
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,8219,210
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 15,1109,390
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,3308,905
Fort Worth, TxUsa 15,3999,569
Framingham, MaUsa 13,7138,522
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,6429,099
Franklin, LaUsa 15,6659,734
Franklin, PaUsa 14,1778,810
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,3658,926
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 14,5189,022
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,9458,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -