Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trincomalee

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trincomalee. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trincomalee with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,0441,892
GhazniAfghanistan 3,0711,908
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,3235,172
General PicoArgentina 15,3619,546
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,0869,374
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,7566,684
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,7635,445
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4913,412
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,3183,926
GrazAustria 7,4864,652
GancaAzerbaijan 4,9563,080
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,8613,021
GomelBelarus 6,6444,129
GrodnoBelarus 7,1194,424
GaranhunsBrazil 13,1848,193
GoianiaBrazil 14,5839,062
GoiasBrazil 14,6819,123
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,7978,574
GrajauBrazil 14,2418,850
GuairaBrazil 14,9909,315
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,4028,328
GuaratingaBrazil 13,5508,420
GarouaCameroon 7,4434,625
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,3087,648
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,7847,944
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13,1818,191
Golden, BcCanada 13,1308,159
Goose, NfCanada 12,2437,608
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,7488,543
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,6827,881
Greenwood, NsCanada 13,1648,180
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,8097,960
GanzhouChina 4,0472,515
GuangzhouChina 3,7982,360
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,5929,689
GuayaquilEcuador 17,80911,067
GonderEthiopia 4,8052,986
GourdonFrance 8,5385,306
GrenobleFrance 8,1985,094
GeisenheimGermany 8,0865,025
GorlitzGermany 7,6244,737
GibraltarGibraltar 9,1425,681
Guatemala CityGuatemala 17,28010,738
GeorgetownGuyana 15,2019,446
GoaIndia 1,114692
GuwahatiIndia 2,2331,387
GelaItaly 7,4004,599
GenoaItaly 7,9474,938
GhediItaly 7,8474,876
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,2324,494
GrazzaniseItaly 7,4744,644
GrossetoItaly 7,7474,814
GrottaglieItaly 7,1884,467
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,8654,887
GuidoniaItaly 7,6004,723
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,6005,965
GifuJapan 6,3523,947
GaoMali 8,8205,481
GuamMariana Islands 6,9404,312
GuadalajaraMexico 16,72210,392
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 16,71410,386
GuaymasMexico 15,7529,788
GaluutMongolia 4,6022,860
GemertNetherlands 8,2655,136
GisborneNew Zealand 11,1856,951
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,1876,952
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,8416,737
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,8816,762
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,6446,614
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,0596,872
GayaNiger 8,4955,279
GardermoenNorway 8,0925,028
GeiloNorway 8,2535,129
GdanskPoland 7,4844,650
GalatiRomania 6,5124,046
Gor’KijRussia 6,2163,863
GorznyjRussia 5,1713,213
GridinoRussia 7,2864,528
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,7312,318
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,5607,805
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,4205,233
GijonSpain 9,1015,656
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,0013,729
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,0283,125
GoteborgSweden 7,9774,957
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,9864,962
GothenburgSweden 7,9774,957
GunnarnSweden 7,9234,923
GenevaSwitzerland 8,1775,081
GabesTunisia 7,7404,810
GafsaTunisia 7,8614,885
GiresunTurkey 5,5383,441
GoztepeTurkey 6,2453,881
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,1982,608
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,1812,598
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,9485,560
GajvoronUkraine 6,5124,047
GeniceskUkraine 6,0693,771
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,2539,479
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,5686,567
Galva, IlUsa 14,4128,956
Galveston, TxUsa 15,7819,807
Geneva, NeUsa 14,5019,011
Genoa, NeUsa 14,5019,011
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,6538,484
Glenville, WvUsa 14,4168,958
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,7648,553
Golconda, NvUsa 14,1948,820
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,6639,112
Goodland, KsUsa 14,6759,119
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,5009,011
Grafton, NdUsa 13,7218,526
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,6659,734
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,5079,015
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,6159,082
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,1378,785
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,8738,621
Gravette, ArUsa 14,9919,315
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,6588,487
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,0178,710
Greenfield, InUsa 14,4568,983
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,2539,479
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,6719,117
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,7759,181
Greenville, MsUsa 15,3199,519
Greenville, OhUsa 14,4318,967
Greenville, PaUsa 14,1778,810
Greenville, TxUsa 15,3679,550
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,8779,245
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,9479,288
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,5829,061
Groton, CtUsa 13,8608,613
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,1926,955
GuanareVenezuela 16,25210,099
GuasdualitoVenezuela 16,45310,224
GuiriaVenezuela 15,4559,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -