Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trincomalee

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trincomalee. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trincomalee with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,4512,144
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,1015,034
HuamboAngola 7,6154,732
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9013,667
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,7865,460
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,7755,453
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,6144,732
Horta, FaialAzores 11,0976,896
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,5907,202
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,1258,156
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,1038,142
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,9538,671
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,2417,607
Harrow, OnCanada 14,1608,799
Hay River, NtCanada 12,1527,552
Hope, BcCanada 13,2018,203
HaikouChina 3,3652,091
HailarChina 5,7593,579
HamiChina 3,9902,480
HetanChina 3,1771,975
HavanaCuba 16,0809,992
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,5769,679
HigueyDominican Republic 15,5439,659
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,7689,799
HelwanEgypt 5,6933,538
HurguadaEgypt 5,3983,354
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,0625,631
HelsinkiFinland 7,3864,590
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,3764,583
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,3399,532
HamburgGermany 8,0094,977
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,0094,977
HannoverGermany 8,0084,976
HelgolandGermany 8,1555,068
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8304,866
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,3993,976
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,8786,760
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0968,138
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,7517,924
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,4565,876
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,031641
HaifaIsrael 5,4533,389
HaboroJapan 7,0134,358
HachijojimaJapan 6,5694,082
HachinoheJapan 6,8934,283
HagiJapan 5,8523,636
HakodateJapan 6,8654,266
HamadaJapan 5,9263,682
HamamatsuJapan 6,4193,989
HikoneJapan 6,3033,917
HimejiJapan 6,1523,823
HiradoJapan 5,6543,513
HirooJapan 7,0834,402
HiroshimaJapan 5,9453,694
HitaJapan 5,7753,588
HitoyoshiJapan 5,7243,557
HunLibya 7,1524,444
HomboriMali 9,0055,596
HomalinMyanmar 2,3191,441
Hpa-AnMyanmar 1,9971,241
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,7826,700
HighbankNew Zealand 10,7016,650
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,6316,606
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,4906,519
HororataNew Zealand 10,7216,662
HyderabadPakistan 2,3101,435
HuanucoPeru 17,53610,897
HelPoland 7,4784,647
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,6924,158
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,9173,677
HatangaRussia 7,1964,472
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,7054,167
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,9436,179
HailSaudi Arabia 4,6482,888
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,3074,541
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,9425,557
HaejuSouth Korea 5,5173,428
HyesanSouth Korea 5,8653,645
HambantotaSri Lanka 275171
HalaibSudan 4,9943,103
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,0133,115
HudeibaSudan 5,2083,236
HaparandaSweden 7,6884,778
HarnosandSweden 7,8204,859
HamaSyria 5,3923,351
HassakahSyria 5,1283,187
Hua HinThailand 2,0911,300
HakkariTurkey 4,9513,077
Hull, EnglandUk 8,6825,395
HersonUkraine 6,2463,881
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,7534,196
Hallettsville, TxUsa 15,7829,807
Hanover, NhUsa 13,5788,437
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,7379,158
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1428,788
Hart, MiUsa 14,0298,718
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,8028,577
Hartington, NeUsa 14,3198,898
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,1909,439
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,2638,863
Hays, KsUsa 14,7249,150
Healdsburg, CaUsa 14,2048,827
Hebron, NeUsa 14,6129,080
Helena, MtUsa 13,7408,538
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,9068,642
Henderson, NcUsa 14,6039,074
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,8599,234
Hermit, CoUsa 14,7659,175
Hernando, MsUsa 15,1019,384
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,3049,510
Highmore, SdUsa 14,0578,735
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,0878,754
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,6299,091
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,2198,836
Holly, CoUsa 14,8249,212
Homer, AkUsa 11,1206,910
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,4448,975
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,8279,213
Horton, KsUsa 14,6409,098
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,2638,863
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,4828,999
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,9608,675
Houma, LaUsa 15,6849,746
Houston, TexasUsa 15,7139,764
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,5319,030
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,0459,349
Huron, SdUsa 14,1258,778
HanoiVietnam 2,9801,852
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 2,7961,738
HarareZimbabwe 6,2413,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -