Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trincomalee

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trincomalee. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trincomalee with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,7614,823
In SalahAlgeria 8,4655,260
InnsbruckAustria 7,7964,844
IbiriteBrazil 14,0128,707
IguatuBrazil 13,4628,366
IlheusBrazil 13,4978,387
ImperatrizBrazil 14,3538,919
IndaialBrazil 14,4318,967
IpameriBrazil 14,4618,986
IraiBrazil 14,8119,204
IreceBrazil 13,7878,567
ItaberabaBrazil 13,6378,474
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,5179,643
ItaitubaBrazil 15,2689,488
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,8988,637
ItaperunaBrazil 13,7788,562
ItapevaBrazil 14,4588,984
ItirucuBrazil 13,5888,444
ItuacuBrazil 13,7358,535
IvinhemaBrazil 14,9979,320
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8616,749
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,3317,663
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,0436,862
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,5797,195
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,2966,398
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,67310,361
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,66110,975
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,0868,753
ImbertDominican Republic 15,6099,700
IzobambaEcuador 17,59910,936
IsmailiaEgypt 5,6303,498
IlopangoEl Salvador 17,31910,762
IoanninaGreece 6,8854,278
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,6246,602
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,5925,960
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,6761,041
IranshahrIran 2,9921,860
IstranaItaly 7,7114,792
IidaJapan 6,4484,007
IizukaJapan 5,7653,582
IrakoJapan 6,3613,953
IriomotejimaJapan 4,8383,006
IrozakiJapan 6,5174,050
IshigakijimaJapan 4,8753,029
IshinomakiJapan 6,8224,239
IwamizawaJapan 6,9864,341
IzuharaJapan 5,6613,518
IrbidJordan 5,3683,336
IfraneMorocco 9,1525,687
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,4756,509
IlorinNigeria 8,4145,228
InchonNorth Korea 5,5663,459
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,5695,325
IslamabadPakistan 2,9061,806
IquitosPeru 17,15310,659
IloiloPhilippines 4,5302,815
IasiRomania 6,6114,108
IcaRussia 8,2395,120
IlirnejRussia 8,9875,585
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,9484,317
IrkutskRussia 5,2893,286
Ivdel’Russia 6,0443,756
IbizaSpain 8,5355,304
IspartaTurkey 6,0143,737
IstanbulTurkey 6,2533,886
IzmirTurkey 6,3193,927
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,9084,293
IzmailUkraine 6,4484,007
Imperial, NeUsa 14,4929,005
Independence, KsUsa 14,9389,283
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,6598,488
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,4919,005
Indianola, IaUsa 14,4808,998
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,6398,475
Inverness, FlUsa 15,4669,611
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,3058,889
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,8528,608
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,9088,642
IsokaZambia 5,7693,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -