Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trincomalee

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trincomalee. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trincomalee with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,1381,950
KandaharAfghanistan 3,0051,867
KhostAfghanistan 2,9881,857
KunduzAfghanistan 3,3622,089
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,2468,231
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1253,806
KlagenfurtAustria 7,5624,699
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,9553,079
KandiBenin 8,5605,319
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,0998,140
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,3738,310
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,3748,311
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,2058,206
Kenora, OnCanada 13,5108,395
Kingston, OnCanada 13,7358,535
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,7666,690
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,4217,097
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,1127,526
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,4978,387
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,4652,153
KashiChina 3,4742,159
KunmingChina 2,9141,811
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4384,622
KhargaEgypt 5,6693,523
KosseirEgypt 5,3193,305
KajaaniFinland 7,4604,636
KuopioFinland 7,3834,588
KuusamoFinland 7,4984,659
KarlsruheGermany 8,0404,996
KasselGermany 8,0034,973
KonstanzGermany 7,9634,948
KumasiGhana 9,1155,664
KalamataGreece 6,7194,175
KerkiraGreece 6,9584,324
Kythira IslandGreece 6,6134,109
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,7836,701
Kap TobinGreenland 9,5945,962
KankanGuinea 9,8966,149
KindiaGuinea 10,2876,392
KissidougouGuinea 9,9976,212
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9148,025
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,8322,381
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,8322,381
KeszthelyHungary 7,3474,566
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,6055,969
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,7261,072
KotaIndia 1,9291,199
KozhikodeIndia 668415
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,1273,186
KermanIran 3,4892,168
KermanshahIran 4,5052,800
Khoram AbadIran 4,3632,711
KilkennyIreland 9,1535,688
KingstonJamaica 16,20610,070
KagoshimaJapan 5,6853,533
KanazawaJapan 6,3743,961
KaruizawaJapan 6,5334,060
KatsuuraJapan 6,6614,139
KawaguchikoJapan 6,5314,059
KitamiesashiJapan 7,0964,410
KobeJapan 6,1963,850
KochiJapan 6,0163,738
KofuJapan 6,5164,049
KumagayaJapan 6,6014,102
KumamotoJapan 5,7383,566
KumejimaJapan 5,1843,222
KureJapan 5,9473,695
KushiroJapan 7,1854,465
KutchanJapan 6,8974,286
KyotoJapan 6,2513,884
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,4682,776
KitaleKenya 5,1873,223
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,1602,585
KufraLibya 6,3753,962
KaunasLithuania 7,1874,466
KlaipedaLithuania 7,3834,588
KybartaiLithuania 7,2394,498
KarongaMalawi 5,6343,501
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,3351,451
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,8492,392
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,3251,445
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,4361,514
KuantanMalaysia 2,4851,545
KuchingMalaysia 3,3152,060
KayesMali 10,0566,249
KeniebaMali 10,0626,253
KidalMali 8,6495,374
KitaMali 9,8696,133
KoutiaMali 9,4515,873
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,4815,891
KisinevMoldova 6,5114,046
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,5833,469
KhatgalMongolia 4,9693,088
KhovdMongolia 4,4912,791
KhujirtMongolia 4,7242,935
KhutagMongolia 4,9563,080
KenitraMorocco 9,2745,763
KalewaMyanmar 2,1391,329
KathaMyanmar 2,3601,467
KawthaungMyanmar 1,9081,186
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,7901,113
KengtungMyanmar 2,4231,506
KhamtiMyanmar 2,4661,532
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,8444,874
KathmanduNepal 2,1691,348
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,6265,982
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,8506,742
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,0606,873
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,9606,811
KarioiNew Zealand 10,9786,822
KawerauNew Zealand 11,0706,879
KopuaNew Zealand 11,0466,864
KanoNigeria 7,9434,936
KangnungNorth Korea 5,7623,581
KarasjokNorway 7,8314,867
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4515,252
KristiansandNorway 8,2205,108
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,3315,177
KhasabOman 3,2862,042
KarachiPakistan 2,3541,463
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,3521,461
KhanpurPakistan 2,4901,547
KhuzdarPakistan 2,6331,636
KororPalau 5,8603,641
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,2224,488
KlodzkoPoland 7,4914,655
KoszalinPoland 7,6304,741
KrakowPoland 7,2624,513
KalakanRussia 6,0443,756
KaliningradRussia 7,3764,584
KamenskoeRussia 8,9035,532
KandalaksaRussia 7,4574,634
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,2274,491
KazanRussia 5,9463,695
KemRussia 7,2264,490
KerchRussia 5,9193,678
KhabarovskRussia 6,6864,155
KirenskRussia 5,9323,686
KirovRussia 6,1793,839
KljuciRussia 8,5735,327
KolpasevRussia 5,5323,438
KorfRussia 8,8905,525
KostromaRussia 6,4654,018
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,2235,110
KotlasRussia 6,5044,042
KrasnodarRussia 5,7143,551
KrasnojarskRussia 5,2003,232
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,7203,555
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,3703,337
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,0985,032
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,6863,533
KurganRussia 5,3963,353
KurskRussia 6,3033,917
KyraRussia 5,3733,339
KigaliRwanda 5,7863,595
KoldaSenegal 10,4616,501
KabalaSierra Leone 10,1536,309
KosiceSlovakia 7,1154,421
KimberleySouth Africa 7,3374,559
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,9113,673
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15898
KadugliSudan 5,6473,509
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,4363,378
KassalaSudan 4,9283,063
KhartoumSudan 5,3413,319
KostiSudan 5,3223,307
KalmarSweden 7,6924,780
KaresuandoSweden 7,8834,899
KarlstadSweden 7,9494,940
KristianstadSweden 7,8064,851
KamishliSyria 5,1193,181
KanchanaburiThailand 2,0821,294
Khlong YaiThailand 2,3931,487
Khon KaenThailand 2,4941,550
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,1941,363
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,3751,476
KairouanTunisia 7,7534,818
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,4863,409
KarsTurkey 5,1763,216
KastamonuTurkey 5,9053,670
KayseriTurkey 5,6533,513
KonyaTurkey 5,8573,640
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,3282,690
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,5372,198
KinlossUk 8,8945,527
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,1973,851
KievUkraine 6,5664,080
KirillovkaUkraine 6,0323,748
KirovogradUkraine 6,3653,955
KlepininoUkraine 6,0843,781
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,2503,884
Kovel’Ukraine 6,9804,337
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,2743,898
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,2028,825
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,5098,395
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,6779,120
Keene, NhUsa 13,6728,496
Kenton, OhUsa 14,2998,885
Kenton, OkUsa 14,9279,276
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,8959,878
Kimball, NeUsa 14,4768,995
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,9396,797
Kingfisher, OkUsa 15,0579,357
Kinston, NcUsa 14,7019,135
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,8998,637
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,8419,223
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,1996,959
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,2226,352
KabompoZambia 6,7624,202
KabweZambia 6,3593,952
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,3543,948
KafirondaZambia 6,3253,930
KaomaZambia 6,7434,190
KasamaZambia 5,9283,683
KasempaZambia 6,5914,096
KawambwaZambia 6,1263,807
KaroiZimbabwe 6,3413,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -