Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trincomalee

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trincomalee. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trincomalee with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,5245,297
LuandaAngola 7,7794,834
LuenaAngola 7,1484,442
La PlataArgentina 14,9349,280
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,16810,047
La RiojaArgentina 15,9639,919
LaboulayeArgentina 15,4219,583
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,7749,181
Las LomitasArgentina 15,5939,690
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,7085,411
LavertonAustralia 8,3545,191
LearmonthAustralia 4,9563,080
LongreachAustralia 7,7154,794
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,7154,794
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,3725,824
Low HeadAustralia 8,6545,378
LinzAustria 7,6074,727
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7615,444
LerwickUk 8,7625,445
La PazBolivia 16,58710,307
LavrasBrazil 14,1008,762
LencoisBrazil 13,7408,538
LinharesBrazil 13,5998,451
LondrinaBrazil 14,6999,134
LomBulgaria 6,8084,230
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,9028,018
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,5798,438
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,3697,065
Langara, BcCanada 12,3277,660
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,1748,186
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,3928,322
London, OnCanada 14,0058,703
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,2066,963
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,7357,913
Lytton, BcCanada 13,1138,149
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,2066,342
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,29510,126
LanzhouChina 3,8242,376
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,5611,591
Las GaviotasColombia 16,60110,316
LimonCosta Rica 17,31610,760
LarnacaCyprus 5,6493,510
LimassolCyprus 5,6923,537
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3573,950
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6104,107
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,1745,079
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,5829,683
La VegaDominican Republic 15,6429,720
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,6339,714
LuperonDominican Republic 15,6259,709
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,66510,977
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,79711,059
LuxorEgypt 5,4603,393
Los AndesEl Salvador 17,32310,765
Laucala BayFiji 11,0596,872
LappeenrantaFinland 7,2584,510
Le MansFrance 8,6345,366
LilleFrance 8,4365,242
LyonFrance 8,2645,136
LambarnGabon 7,9344,930
LastourvilleGabon 7,6644,762
LibrevilleGabon 8,0034,973
LeipzigGermany 7,8034,849
LindenbergGermany 7,7064,789
LamiaGreece 6,7294,182
LarissaGreece 6,7504,195
LemnosGreece 6,5394,063
LimnosGreece 6,5264,055
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,0739,367
LabeGuinea 10,2046,341
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,5897,823
La CeibaHonduras 17,01110,571
La MesaHonduras 17,08910,619
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,8681,782
LudhianaIndia 2,5381,577
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,5244,676
LatinaItaly 7,5784,709
LatronicoItaly 7,2954,533
LecceItaly 7,1214,425
LodwarKenya 5,0783,156
Luang PrabangLaos 2,5731,599
LiepajaLatvia 7,4174,609
LaukuvaLithuania 7,3114,543
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,2055,099
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,9424,314
LabuanMalaysia 3,7692,342
LuqaMalta 7,3614,574
Le LamentinMartinique 15,1199,395
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 16,16710,046
LashioMyanmar 2,3751,476
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,6836,639
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,5196,537
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,7746,695
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,6076,591
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,9666,814
LincolnNew Zealand 10,7626,688
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,9416,799
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,9416,799
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,9416,799
LagosNigeria 8,5775,330
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3015,159
LillehammerNorway 8,1455,062
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,6521,648
La VictoriaParaguay 15,4019,571
LimaPeru 17,61910,948
LegaspiPhilippines 4,6612,896
LisbonPortugal 9,4465,870
LeninbadRussia 3,6982,298
LevsiRussia 5,8253,620
LungiSierra Leone 10,3496,431
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,5354,682
LanzaroteSpain 10,0136,222
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,8405,493
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,9694,952
LuganoSwitzerland 7,9574,945
LatakiaSyria 5,4923,413
LampangThailand 2,2471,396
LoeiThailand 2,4251,507
Lop BuriThailand 2,2191,379
LomeTogo 8,8115,475
LeemingUk 8,7665,447
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7615,444
London, EnglandUk 8,6795,393
London-GatwickUk 8,6705,388
LynehamUk 8,7955,465
L’VovUkraine 6,9724,332
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,4614,015
LozovajaUkraine 6,1233,805
LubnyUkraine 6,3913,971
LuckUkraine 6,9054,291
LuganskUkraine 5,9223,680
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,1348,783
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,4458,976
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,6429,720
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,6709,738
Lake City, FlUsa 15,4069,574
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,6318,471
Laketown, UtUsa 14,2548,857
Lamar, MoUsa 14,8129,204
Lampasas, TxUsa 15,6069,698
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,2388,848
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,2118,831
Langdon, NdUsa 13,6128,458
Laramie, WyUsa 14,4228,962
Laredo, TexasUsa 15,9989,942
Larned, KsUsa 14,8359,219
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,8179,207
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 14,7609,172
Laurel, MdUsa 14,2678,865
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,7109,141
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,6288,469
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,2738,869
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,8019,198
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,7019,136
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,8178,586
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,7329,154
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,7579,170
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,0149,330
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,5189,022
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,6398,476
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,4918,383
Lexington, MoUsa 14,7019,136
Lexington, VaUsa 14,4839,000
Libby, MtUsa 13,4698,370
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,5159,020
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,3068,890
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,9458,666
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,1509,415
Llano, TxUsa 15,6149,702
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,4859,001
Long Beach, CaUsa 14,8759,243
Los Angeles, CaUsa 14,8489,227
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,8539,230
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,1189,394
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,6039,074
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,6429,099
Louisville, MsUsa 15,2779,494
Loup City, NeUsa 14,4718,992
Lowville, NyUsa 13,7378,537
Lubbock, TexasUsa 15,3089,512
Luling, TxUsa 15,7599,793
Lusk, WyUsa 14,2768,872
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,5199,022
LivingstoneZambia 6,7564,199
LundaziZambia 5,7953,601
LusakaZambia 6,3973,975
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,3953,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -