Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trincomalee

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trincomalee. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trincomalee with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,4702,156
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,4332,134
MilianaAlgeria 8,4625,259
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,0585,007
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,8346,732
Malarg EArgentina 15,8069,822
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,3359,529
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,7629,173
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,3989,568
MendozaArgentina 15,9259,896
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,9239,895
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,1179,394
Mackay MoAustralia 8,1185,045
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,0026,215
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3463,322
MeekatharraAustralia 5,6123,487
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,3515,190
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,3695,200
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,9704,953
Mount GambierAustralia 8,0324,991
Mount IsaAustralia 7,1464,440
MuharraqBahrain 3,7782,348
MinskBelarus 6,9194,300
MogilevBelarus 6,7774,211
MaunBotswana 7,0794,399
MacapaBrazil 14,6469,101
MacauBrazil 13,1538,173
MaceioBrazil 13,1028,142
MachadoBrazil 14,1908,818
ManausBrazil 15,6919,750
MarabaBrazil 14,5329,031
MaringaBrazil 14,7759,182
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,0209,333
Monte AzulBrazil 13,8938,633
Monte SantoBrazil 13,5018,390
MonteiroBrazil 13,2348,224
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,0108,706
Morada NovaBrazil 13,3458,293
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,7158,523
MamfeCameroon 7,9364,932
MarouaCameroon 7,3374,559
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,4047,087
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,5078,394
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,4988,388
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,3997,083
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,6737,875
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,3968,325
Merry Island, BcCanada 13,1138,148
Moncton, NbCanada 13,0568,113
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,9908,072
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,4908,383
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,5078,394
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,4318,346
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,1338,161
Morden, MbCanada 13,5928,446
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,7508,544
MoundouChad 7,1574,448
MatecanaColombia 17,06010,601
MoroniComoros 4,7702,964
MosnovCzech Republic 7,3664,577
MarstalDenmark 8,0004,972
Melville HallDominica 15,0959,380
MichesDominican Republic 15,5449,659
MocaDominican Republic 15,6309,712
MoncionDominican Republic 15,6759,741
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,6779,742
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,6179,704
MilagroEcuador 17,77711,047
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,1153,800
MinyaEgypt 5,7073,546
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,0214,985
MassawaEritrea 4,6042,861
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,1095,661
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,6234,737
MarseilleFrance 8,2275,112
MontpellierFrance 8,3285,175
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,8749,243
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,8349,839
MakokouGabon 7,6224,737
MayumbaGabon 7,9394,934
MitzicGabon 7,7654,825
MkamboGabon 7,4974,659
MoandaGabon 7,6124,730
MouilaGabon 7,8694,890
MagdeburgGermany 7,8734,893
MunichGermany 7,7814,835
MünsterGermany 8,1385,057
MethoniGreece 6,7414,189
MilosGreece 6,4994,039
MitiliniGreece 6,3873,969
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,3923,972
MacentaGuinea 9,9486,182
MamouGuinea 10,1976,336
Midway IslandHawaii 10,6556,621
MiskolcHungary 7,1334,433
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 846526
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,3281,447
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,464910
MusulipatnamIndia 847526
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,8873,037
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,9443,694
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 2,0061,247
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 6,8194,238
MashhadIran 3,7762,346
Malin HeadIreland 9,1345,676
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8014,848
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,2294,492
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,3024,537
MilanItaly 7,9254,925
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,9714,953
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,7334,806
ManIvory Coast 9,7516,059
MaebashiJapan 6,5794,088
MaizuruJapan 6,2273,869
MakurazakiJapan 5,6543,513
MatsueJapan 6,0313,747
MatsumotoJapan 6,4804,027
MatsuyamaJapan 5,9563,701
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,6053,483
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,8724,892
MishimaJapan 6,5374,062
MitoJapan 6,7024,164
MiyakejimaJapan 6,5664,080
MiyakoJapan 6,9074,292
MiyakojimaJapan 4,9963,105
MiyakonojoJapan 5,7393,566
MiyazakiJapan 5,7763,589
MombetsuJapan 7,1394,436
MoriokaJapan 6,8424,252
MuroranJapan 6,8974,286
MurotomisakiJapan 6,0633,768
MutsuJapan 6,8884,280
Ma’AnJordan 5,2913,288
MafraqJordan 5,3263,310
MombasaKenya 4,8252,998
MinicoyLakshadweep 892554
MaseruLesotho 7,1304,430
MonroviaLiberia 10,0796,263
MisratahLibya 7,2674,516
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,6952,918
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,0463,135
MananjaryMadagascar 4,8853,035
MorondavaMadagascar 5,1593,206
MakhangaMalawi 5,7883,597
MangochiMalawi 5,6823,531
MwmosaMalawi 5,7263,558
MzimbaMalawi 5,7363,565
MzuzuMalawi 5,6783,529
MalaccaMalaysia 2,4271,508
MersingMalaysia 2,5901,609
MiriMalaysia 3,6462,266
MaleMaldives 983611
MenakaMali 8,5835,334
MoptiMali 9,2735,762
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,9066,155
MazatlanMexico 16,38310,180
MeridaMexico 16,58410,305
Mexico CityMexico 16,90310,504
MonterreyMexico 16,20310,069
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 16,85910,476
MaantyMongolia 4,9673,087
MandalgoviMongolia 4,7762,968
MatadMongolia 5,3793,343
MurenMongolia 4,8913,039
MarrakechMorocco 9,4415,867
MeknesMorocco 9,1815,705
MideltMorocco 9,1205,667
MaputoMozambique 6,5094,045
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,1823,220
MandalayMyanmar 2,1781,353
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,0741,289
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 1,9441,208
MindatMyanmar 1,9691,224
MonywaMyanmar 2,1121,313
MyeikMyanmar 1,9441,208
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,5311,573
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,2525,128
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,5936,582
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,8616,749
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,9376,796
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,4156,472
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,0756,882
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,8946,770
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,8106,717
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,7816,700
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,7886,704
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,5746,571
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,7826,700
ManaguaNicaragua 17,33110,769
MasatepeNicaragua 17,34310,777
MagariaNiger 7,8944,905
Maine SoroaNiger 7,5594,697
MaradiNiger 8,0865,024
MaiduguriNigeria 7,4514,630
MakurdiNigeria 7,9924,966
MinnaNigeria 8,1875,087
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,4333,376
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,1275,050
MajisOman 3,1521,959
MasirahOman 2,7501,709
Muscat  Oman 2,9581,838
MultanPakistan 2,6121,623
MurreePakistan 2,9301,821
MadangPapua New Guinea 7,3194,548
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,6779,742
MoyobambaPeru 17,59610,934
MactanPhilippines 4,6882,913
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,3732,718
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,3295,797
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,3274,553
MagadanRussia 8,0404,996
MahackalaRussia 5,0403,132
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,3494,567
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,3504,567
MarkovoRussia 9,1065,658
MinusinskRussia 5,1053,173
MogocaRussia 6,0813,779
MoscowRussia 6,4834,029
MurmanskRussia 7,5524,693
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,7462,949
MatamSenegal 10,2276,355
MogadishuSomalia 4,0382,509
MadridSpain 8,9525,563
Madrid (b)Spain 8,9625,569
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,2935,153
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,0615,631
MelillaSpain 8,9345,552
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,7285,424
MalakalSudan 5,4433,382
MbabaneSwaziland 6,6554,136
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,1195,045
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,1601,342
Mae SariangThailand 2,0941,301
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,0801,293
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 2,6931,673
MalatyaTurkey 5,4353,377
MersinTurkey 5,6393,504
MuglaTurkey 6,1793,840
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,8155,478
ManstonUk 8,5645,322
MeloUruguay 14,7299,153
MercedesUruguay 15,0289,338
MontevideoUruguay 14,7989,196
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 15,1549,417
Madison, FlUsa 15,3049,510
Madison, InUsa 14,5379,033
Madison, NeUsa 14,3888,941
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,1868,815
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,7219,148
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,0538,732
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,8319,216
Marengo, IlUsa 14,3038,888
Marion, InUsa 14,3498,917
Marion, NcUsa 14,7579,170
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,7868,567
Marshall, TxUsa 15,4189,581
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,3068,890
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,7286,667
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,3768,934
Mcgill, NvUsa 14,4298,966
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,7189,146
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,9089,264
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,7939,192
Medford, WiUsa 13,9828,689
Mellette, SdUsa 14,0578,735
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 15,0779,369
Mena, ArUsa 15,1439,410
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,3439,534
Mexia, TxUsa 15,5329,651
Mexico, MoUsa 14,6789,121
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,7129,763
Midland, TxUsa 15,4949,628
Milan, MnUsa 14,0518,731
Milbank, SdUsa 14,0298,718
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,8578,611
Milford, DeUsa 14,1838,813
Milledgeville, GaUsa 15,1009,383
Millen, GaUsa 15,0819,371
Millport, OhUsa 14,2108,830
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,7068,517
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,1808,812
Minden, NeUsa 14,5029,011
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,0448,727
Minonk, IlUsa 14,4238,963
Missoula, MtUsa 13,6608,488
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,5079,637
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,3888,941
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,4458,976
Monroe, NcUsa 14,8069,201
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,0518,731
Montgomery AlUsa 15,2849,498
Montrose, CoUsa 14,7479,164
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,0878,754
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,6579,108
Morganton, NcUsa 14,7579,170
Moro, OrUsa 13,6548,485
Morris, MnUsa 13,9408,662
Morrison, IlUsa 14,3418,911
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,6199,085
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,0618,738
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,4588,984
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,0068,704
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,5238,403
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,7379,158
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,9089,264
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,1238,776
Muskogee, OkUsa 15,0739,367
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,9039,883
MaracaiboVenezuela 16,34510,157
MaracayVenezuela 15,9869,934
MaturinVenezuela 15,5819,682
Mene GrandeVenezuela 16,31810,140
MeridaVenezuela 16,41310,199
MagoyeZambia 6,5074,043
MansaZambia 6,1953,850
MbalaZambia 5,8593,641
MfuweZambia 5,9623,705
MisamfuZambia 5,9113,673
MonguZambia 6,9274,305
MpikaZambia 5,9593,703
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,9143,675
Mt MakuluZambia 6,4243,992
MumbwaZambia 6,5124,047
MwinilungaZambia 6,6764,148
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,3663,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -