Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trincomalee

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trincomalee. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trincomalee with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,2222,002
NeuquenArgentina 15,4659,610
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,1519,415
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,1516,308
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,1884,467
Nowra RanAustralia 8,7175,417
NuriootpaAustralia 7,7274,801
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,6229,708
NatitingouBenin 8,7385,430
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,8368,598
NgaoundereCameroon 7,4454,626
NkoundjaCameroon 7,7764,832
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,0187,468
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,1408,166
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,5697,811
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,6597,866
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4827,135
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,1348,162
North Bay, OnCanada 13,6118,458
N’DjamenaChad 7,2384,497
NanchangChina 4,2522,642
NanjingChina 4,6632,898
NanningChina 3,2742,034
NicosiaCyprus 5,6883,535
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,9004,909
NaguaDominican Republic 15,5779,680
NeybaDominican Republic 15,7669,797
NegeleEthiopia 4,6132,866
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,9496,804
NandiFiji 10,9496,804
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,5704,704
NancyFrance 8,1955,092
NantesFrance 8,7705,450
NiceFrance 8,0685,014
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8024,849
NurembergGermany 7,8554,881
NurnbergGermany 7,8584,883
NaxosGreece 6,4303,995
NanortalikGreenland 11,0526,868
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,9936,831
NordGreenland 9,1915,712
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,0286,853
NzerekoreGuinea 9,8296,108
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,412877
New DelhiIndia 2,2641,407
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,4534,632
NaganoJapan 6,5104,046
NagasakiJapan 5,6613,518
NagoJapan 5,3043,296
NagoyaJapan 6,3643,954
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,2673,273
NaraJapan 6,2513,884
NazeJapan 5,4983,416
NemuroJapan 7,2894,529
NiigataJapan 6,6174,112
NikkoJapan 6,6264,117
NobeokaJapan 5,8173,615
NairobiKenya 5,0523,140
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,1518,172
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,6892,293
NidaLithuania 7,3714,581
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,3762,720
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,8272,999
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,6563,514
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,7133,550
NaraMali 9,6035,967
NioroMali 9,8216,103
NemaMauritania 9,5795,953
NouakchottMauritania 10,4636,502
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,8816,140
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,0986,896
NelsonNew Zealand 10,7986,710
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,8606,749
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,0186,847
NandaimeNicaragua 17,35310,783
N’GuigmiNiger 7,4304,617
NiameyNiger 8,6155,353
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,0715,015
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,8984,908
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,6365,367
NawabshahPakistan 2,3891,485
NokkundiPakistan 2,9671,844
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,8429,844
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,3752,719
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,8934,283
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,8993,666
NikolaevRussia 6,3073,919
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,2404,499
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,8915,525
NizneangarskRussia 5,8063,608
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,3843,346
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,2113,860
NovgorodRussia 6,9684,330
NovosibirskRussia 5,1673,211
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 188117
No. 6Sudan 5,3883,348
NyalaSudan 6,1693,833
Nakhon PhanomThailand 2,7291,696
Nakhon SawanThailand 2,1971,365
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 2,0551,277
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,3901,485
NarathiwatThailand 2,2811,417
NigdeTurkey 5,6843,532
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,3562,707
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,1693,833
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,2618,862
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,2618,862
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,8719,241
Natchez, MsUsa 15,4839,622
Neosho, MoUsa 14,9229,273
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,7218,527
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,0168,710
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,1778,810
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,2368,846
New London, WiUsa 14,0398,724
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,6249,709
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,6319,714
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,1498,792
New YorkUsa 13,9488,667
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,9728,682
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,9668,679
Newark, NjUsa 13,9848,690
Newberry, MiUsa 13,8148,584
Newberry, ScUsa 14,9619,297
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,9439,286
Newnan, GaUsa 15,1689,425
Newport, TnUsa 14,7919,191
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,2226,352
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,4388,972
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,3918,943
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,6858,504
North Loup, NeUsa 14,3908,942
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,4839,000
Norton, KsUsa 14,6119,080
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,2348,845
NdolaZambia 6,2853,906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -