Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trincomalee

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trincomalee. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trincomalee with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,7195,418
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,6085,349
OranArgentina 16,0079,947
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9953,104
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,0704,393
OstendeBelgium 8,4535,253
ObidosBrazil 15,1759,430
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,0265,609
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,5928,447
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,5938,447
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,6439,721
OdenseDenmark 8,0164,981
OtavaloEcuador 17,54310,902
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,3817,072
OuluFinland 7,5924,718
OroomiehIran 4,8603,020
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,8524,879
OdienneIvory Coast 9,7226,042
ObihiroJapan 7,0914,406
OfunatoJapan 6,8724,271
OitaJapan 5,8333,625
OkayamaJapan 6,0813,779
OkinoerabuJapan 5,3963,353
OmaezakiJapan 6,4604,014
OmuJapan 7,1164,422
OnahamaJapan 6,7524,196
OsakaJapan 6,2223,867
OshimaJapan 6,5664,080
OtaruJapan 6,9254,303
OwaseJapan 6,2673,894
OuarzazateMorocco 9,3435,806
OujoaMorocco 8,8455,496
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,9336,173
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,9706,817
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,5696,568
OphirNew Zealand 10,5556,559
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,1216,911
OtautauNew Zealand 10,4476,492
OcotalNicaragua 17,19810,687
OrlandNorway 8,2545,129
OsloNorway 8,1055,036
OhotskRussia 7,6254,738
OkhotskRussia 7,6254,738
OlekminskRussia 6,6094,107
OlenekRussia 7,0424,376
OmskRussia 5,2103,238
OnegaRussia 7,0234,364
OrenburgRussia 5,3543,327
OymyakonRussia 7,7784,834
OviedoSpain 9,1225,669
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,0054,974
Orkney IslandsUk 8,8565,503
OdessaUkraine 6,3603,952
OvrucUkraine 6,7234,178
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,8299,215
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,3908,942
Oakland, MdUsa 14,3448,914
Oakley, IdUsa 14,1808,812
Oconto, WiUsa 13,9708,681
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,6008,451
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 15,1259,399
Olathe, KsUsa 14,7109,141
Olivia, MnUsa 14,0708,743
Olympia, WaUsa 13,3928,322
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,4618,986
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,4548,982
Oolitic, InUsa 14,5869,064
Orlando, FlUsa 15,4939,628
Orono, MeUsa 13,3548,299
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,0768,747
Oswego, NyUsa 13,8088,580
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,4128,956
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,7109,141
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,7269,151
Owosso, MiUsa 14,0938,757
Ozark, ArUsa 15,1439,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -