Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trincomalee

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trincomalee. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trincomalee with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,1747,565
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,301808
ParanaArgentina 15,3019,508
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,0959,380
PehuajoArgentina 15,2099,451
PergaminoArgentina 15,2079,450
PigeArgentina 15,1469,412
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,5959,691
PosadasArgentina 15,0669,362
PresidenciaArgentina 15,5129,639
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,0099,948
Punta IndioArgentina 14,8649,237
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8213,617
Port HedlandAustralia 5,2033,233
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,8786,759
ParakouBenin 8,6175,355
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,2098,208
ParacatuBrazil 14,3278,903
ParanaBrazil 14,4408,973
ParanaguaBrazil 14,3928,943
ParanaibaBrazil 14,7589,171
ParintinsBrazil 15,3229,521
ParnaibaBrazil 13,6898,507
Passo FundoBrazil 14,7019,136
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,2818,874
PaulistanaBrazil 13,6838,503
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,3758,311
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,7358,535
PeixeBrazil 14,5159,020
PetrolinaBrazil 13,6238,465
PicosBrazil 13,7108,520
PiraiBrazil 13,9728,682
PirenopolisBrazil 14,5579,046
PompeuBrazil 14,1178,773
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,1719,427
Porto De MozBrazil 14,8129,204
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,6269,089
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,18710,059
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,5389,034
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,5169,021
PosseBrazil 14,2828,875
PlevenBulgaria 6,6894,156
PlovdivBulgaria 6,6374,124
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,6041,618
Peace River, AbCanada 12,6067,833
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,4227,098
Penticton, BcCanada 13,2498,233
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,5878,443
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,7958,572
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,2908,259
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,0918,135
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,6567,865
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,8727,999
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,5128,396
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,1128,148
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,7147,901
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4227,719
Princeton, BcCanada 13,3518,296
ParronChile 15,9699,923
Puerto AysenChile 15,2219,459
Puerto MonttChile 15,5779,680
Punta ArenasChile 14,4748,994
PingbianChina 4,1692,591
PeralesColombia 17,02510,579
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,18210,056
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,44110,838
PragueCzech Republic 7,6454,751
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,8259,834
PimentelDominican Republic 15,6139,702
PoloDominican Republic 15,7869,809
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,6049,697
PichilingueEcuador 17,72311,013
PortoviejoEcuador 17,82411,076
PuyoEcuador 17,58110,925
Port-SaidEgypt 5,6513,512
ParisFrance 8,4805,270
PerpignanFrance 8,4145,228
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,5314,058
Port-GentilGabon 8,0965,031
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,69011,614
PotsdamGermany 7,7814,835
PatrasGreece 6,7724,208
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,3546,434
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,9656,813
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,0749,367
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,8459,846
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,89810,500
PecsHungary 7,2534,507
PambanIndia 237147
PuneIndia 1,365848
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,3681,472
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,2552,022
PadovaItaly 7,7244,800
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8014,848
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,4944,657
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,5144,669
PantelleriaItaly 7,5964,720
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8364,869
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8454,875
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,6364,745
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,4894,654
PiacenzaItaly 7,8834,899
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8144,855
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6754,769
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5654,701
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,3234,550
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6184,734
PrizziItaly 7,4794,648
PakseLaos 2,7631,717
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,1301,324
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,1112,554
PlaisanceMauritius 4,1302,566
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,4665,261
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,0804,399
PatheinMyanmar 1,7241,072
PutaoMyanmar 2,6901,671
PyiMyanmar 1,8871,172
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,7406,053
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,9746,819
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,9926,831
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,9926,831
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,9446,801
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,9366,796
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,9736,819
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,99410,560
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,1975,094
PohangNorth Korea 5,7353,564
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,5703,462
PadidanPakistan 2,4561,526
PanjgurPakistan 2,7271,695
ParachinarPakistan 3,0351,886
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,6421,642
PeshawarPakistan 2,9941,860
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,5744,706
PilarParaguay 15,3049,510
PiscoPeru 17,49310,870
PiuraPeru 17,97711,171
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,75810,414
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,1152,557
PoznanPoland 7,5334,681
PrzemyslPoland 7,0514,381
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,2895,772
PortalegrePortugal 9,2915,773
Porto Portugal 9,3695,822
PavelecRussia 6,2623,892
PecoraRussia 6,5614,077
PermRussia 5,8943,663
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4015,220
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0334,370
PjatigorskRussia 5,3973,354
PoronajskRussia 7,2624,513
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,8393,628
Providenja BayRussia 9,8796,139
PskovRussia 7,0774,398
PodorSenegal 10,3856,453
PopradSlovakia 7,1984,473
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,5294,678
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,8884,280
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,4185,231
PuttalamSri Lanka 167104
Port SudanSudan 4,8893,038
ParamariboSuriname 14,9249,274
PiteňSweden 7,7744,831
PalmyraSyria 5,2373,254
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,4338,969
PhetchabunThailand 2,3281,447
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,2551,401
PhraeThailand 2,3021,431
PhuketThailand 1,8891,174
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,8781,167
Prachin BuriThailand 2,2751,414
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,0631,282
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,3599,544
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,9465,559
PoltavaUkraine 6,2733,898
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,9159,268
PradoUruguay 14,7989,196
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,6919,129
Palestine, IlUsa 14,6099,078
Pana, IlUsa 14,5889,065
Paoli, InUsa 14,5629,049
Paris, IlUsa 14,5019,011
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,8358,597
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,5499,663
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,3288,904
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 15,1989,444
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,9779,307
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,6069,076
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,6578,486
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,4999,631
Peoria, IlUsa 14,4608,986
Perry, OkUsa 15,0549,355
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1088,767
Philo, OhUsa 14,3458,914
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,1379,406
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,1258,777
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,2029,447
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,8178,586
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,1638,801
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2348,845
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,9488,667
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,7178,524
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,9929,316
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 14,1198,774
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,8178,586
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,4128,956
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,1439,410
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,2878,257
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,7019,757
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,9908,693
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,2878,257
Portage, WiUsa 14,0868,753
Portland, MaineUsa 13,5378,412
Portland, OregonUsa 13,5378,412
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,2228,838
Prescott, ArUsa 15,2419,471
Priest River, IdUsa 13,4568,362
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,3238,900
Princeton, InUsa 14,7169,145
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,7668,554
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,7709,178
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,20810,072
PetaukeZambia 6,0683,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -