Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trincomalee

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trincomalee. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trincomalee with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,4219,583
ReconquistaArgentina 15,3459,536
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,5469,661
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,5289,028
RivadaviaArgentina 15,8359,840
RosarioArgentina 15,2739,491
RichmondAustralia 8,6895,400
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,3145,166
RecifeBrazil 13,0008,079
RemansoBrazil 13,8018,576
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,61610,326
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,8948,634
Rio NegroBrazil 14,5069,014
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,7509,166
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,1068,144
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,3658,305
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,4268,343
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,4288,344
Resolute, NtCanada 10,7496,680
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,1358,162
Roberval, QcCanada 13,1578,176
RuoqiangChina 3,4562,147
Rafael NunezColombia 16,68510,368
RandersDenmark 8,0635,011
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,7629,795
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,5769,679
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,66310,976
RumipambaEcuador 17,63010,955
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,3653,334
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,3543,327
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,5573,453
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,6619,110
RostockGermany 7,8874,901
RhodesGreece 6,1773,838
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,4515,873
ReykhólarIceland 9,7516,060
ReykjavíkIceland 9,7776,076
RamsarIran 4,4052,737
RashtIran 4,5072,801
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,0875,647
RadicofaniItaly 7,6924,780
Resia PassItaly 7,8494,877
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6434,749
RivoltoItaly 7,6444,750
Rolle PassItaly 7,7464,814
RomeItaly 7,6184,734
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,6374,746
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,6094,728
RumoiJapan 6,9954,347
RigaLatvia 7,2694,517
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,2504,505
RodriguesMauritius 3,7002,299
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,0223,121
RabatMorocco 9,2925,774
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 1,8551,153
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,3634,576
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,8286,729
RangioraNew Zealand 10,7676,691
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,6976,647
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,8716,756
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,0536,868
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,0376,858
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,5376,548
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,9476,802
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,2106,966
RivasNicaragua 17,37210,795
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,4871,545
RebolyRussia 7,3044,539
Rostov On DonRussia 5,8053,607
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,0732,531
RagaSudan 6,1053,794
RashadSudan 5,4993,417
RenkSudan 5,3103,300
RumbekSudan 5,6813,530
RanongThailand 1,9121,188
Roi EtThailand 2,5701,597
RizeTurkey 5,3883,348
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,7922,356
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,4273,994
RomnyUkraine 6,4063,981
RovnoUkraine 6,8594,262
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,2782,037
RochaUruguay 14,6549,106
Racine, WiUsa 14,2028,825
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,6489,103
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,1448,789
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,1428,788
Reading, PaUsa 14,0928,757
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 14,0838,751
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,9458,666
Redding, CaUsa 14,0478,729
Redlands, CaUsa 14,9049,261
Reno, NevadaUsa 14,2468,852
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,3728,931
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,4288,965
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,4288,965
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,5499,041
Rochester, MnUsa 14,1438,789
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,8838,627
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,2738,869
Rockford, IlUsa 14,2848,876
Rockville, InUsa 14,4798,998
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,3788,934
Rome, GaUsa 15,0639,360
Roseau, MnUsa 13,6078,455
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,7768,560
Roswell, NmUsa 15,3189,519
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,2258,840
Rushville, IlUsa 14,5549,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -