Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trincomalee

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trincomalee. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trincomalee with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,4952,172
ShkoderAlbania 7,0504,381
SkikdaAlgeria 8,0475,000
SaltaArgentina 16,0559,977
San AntonioArgentina 15,1359,405
San LuisArgentina 15,7079,760
San RafaelArgentina 15,7829,807
Santa RosaArgentina 15,3499,538
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,8219,831
SarmientoArgentina 15,0219,334
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,7365,429
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,7365,429
SalzburgAustria 7,6844,775
SakiAzerbaijan 4,9383,069
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,7062,924
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,8012,983
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,2647,000
SaveBenin 8,6515,376
Santa CruzBolivia 16,0399,967
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,1824,463
SalvadorBrazil 13,4318,346
Santa MariaBrazil 14,7789,183
SantaremBrazil 15,0959,380
SantosBrazil 14,2008,824
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,3878,940
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,8599,234
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,3488,294
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,4658,988
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,9439,286
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,0928,757
Sao LuisBrazil 13,9578,673
Sao MateusBrazil 13,5798,438
São PauloBrazil 14,2378,847
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,3608,923
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,71010,384
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,5988,450
SerrinhaBrazil 13,4738,372
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,0378,723
SobralBrazil 13,5418,415
SoureBrazil 14,3898,941
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,0748,746
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,6119,079
SurubimBrazil 13,0868,132
SadovoBulgaria 6,6224,115
SandanskiBulgaria 6,7354,186
SofiaBulgaria 6,7604,201
SiemreapCambodia 2,5221,567
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,9958,075
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,4688,369
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,1828,191
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,4657,746
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,3057,025
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,9818,067
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,2178,213
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,7318,532
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,3657,684
Scott, SkCanada 13,1718,184
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,7627,930
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,1238,155
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,4298,345
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,8956,770
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,4948,385
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,4548,361
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,7587,928
Smithers, BcCanada 12,4847,757
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,5487,798
Summerside, PeCanada 12,9858,069
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,4138,335
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,4118,334
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,8177,964
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,2776,387
SalCape Verde 11,2216,973
SantiagoChile 16,0249,957
SewellChile 15,9619,918
ShanghaiChina 4,8583,019
ShantouChina 4,1142,556
ShenyangChina 5,5383,441
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 17,00210,565
Simon BolivarColombia 16,52810,271
San JoseCosta Rica 17,39310,808
SibenikCroatia 7,3784,585
SplitCroatia 7,3304,555
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7464,814
StudsgårdDenmark 8,1245,049
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,6199,706
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,6069,698
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,5659,672
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,6219,707
SamanaDominican Republic 15,5499,662
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,6549,728
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,6659,734
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,6929,751
San JuanDominican Republic 15,7269,772
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,5539,665
SanchezDominican Republic 15,5719,676
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,6389,718
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,6869,747
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,6509,725
San GabrielEcuador 17,48110,863
SalloumEgypt 6,3093,920
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,2333,873
SohagEgypt 5,5793,467
St. KatrineEgypt 5,4053,359
San SalvadorEl Salvador 17,32110,763
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,9538,671
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,6744,769
StrasbourgFrance 8,0905,027
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,6299,090
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,8169,207
SukhumiGeorgia 5,4733,401
SchleswigGermany 8,0555,005
StuttgartGermany 7,9804,959
SamosGreece 6,3173,925
Skiros IslandGreece 6,5594,076
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,4974,037
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,7796,698
SiguiriGuinea 9,8646,130
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 17,19410,685
SzegedHungary 7,1214,425
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,4054,601
StykkisholmurIceland 9,7876,081
SagarIndia 1,7181,068
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,9111,809
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,6824,152
SemnanIran 4,1212,561
ShahroudIran 4,0792,535
ShirazIran 3,7862,353
ShannonIreland 9,2615,755
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,0254,987
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,3324,556
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,0944,409
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8524,879
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,9294,927
Scuro MountainItaly 7,2494,505
SigonellaItaly 7,3444,564
SassandraIvory Coast 9,6335,986
SagaJapan 5,7173,552
SaigoJapan 6,0783,777
SakaiJapan 6,0483,758
SakataJapan 6,7114,171
SapporoJapan 6,9464,316
SaseboJapan 5,6633,519
SendaiJapan 6,7834,215
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,9433,693
ShimonosekiJapan 5,7953,601
ShinjoJapan 6,7464,192
ShionomisakiJapan 6,2113,860
ShirakawaJapan 6,6974,162
ShizuokaJapan 6,4864,031
SumotoJapan 6,1593,827
SuttsuJapan 6,8524,258
SuwaJapan 6,4874,031
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,56310,292
SavannakhetLaos 2,6871,670
SiauliaiLithuania 7,2624,513
SiluteLithuania 7,3474,566
SkopjeMacedonia 6,8774,273
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,2692,653
SalimaMalawi 5,7173,553
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,0712,530
SibuMalaysia 3,4542,146
SanMali 9,3695,822
SegouMali 9,5095,909
SikassoMali 9,4895,897
St. BrandonMauritius 3,6632,276
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 17,23510,710
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,6382,882
SainshandMongolia 4,8983,044
SafiMorocco 9,5445,931
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,6786,014
SittweMyanmar 1,7931,114
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,8726,756
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,3675,199
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,5375,305
SaiqOman 2,9871,856
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,0861,918
SurOman 2,7941,736
SialkotPakistan 2,7481,708
SibbiPakistan 2,7161,688
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,1999,445
San Juan De MarconaPeru 17,34310,777
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,8553,017
SandomierzPoland 7,1544,446
SniezkaPoland 7,5594,697
SuwalkiPoland 7,2084,479
SzczecinPoland 7,7044,787
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,4525,874
Santa MariaPortugal 10,8616,749
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,3329,527
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,3192,684
Satu MareRomania 6,9704,331
SibiuRomania 6,8114,233
SulinaRomania 6,3733,960
SadrinskRussia 5,5003,418
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,0984,411
SalekhardRussia 6,5384,063
SaratovRussia 5,7543,575
SejmcanRussia 8,2115,103
SelagoncyRussia 6,8874,280
Simusir IslandRussia 7,8464,876
SkovorodinoRussia 6,3143,924
SmolenskRussia 6,7094,169
SociRussia 5,5873,472
SortovalaRussia 7,1814,462
SuntarRussia 6,6444,129
SurgutRussia 5,8913,661
SverdlovskRussia 5,6553,514
SyktyvkarRussia 6,4063,980
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,1109,390
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,3015,158
SeychellesSeychelles 3,2111,996
SingaporeSingapore 2,6411,641
SliacSlovakia 7,2624,513
SeoulSouth Korea 5,5983,479
SineijuSouth Korea 5,5163,427
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,1115,662
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,8135,476
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,9545,564
SevilleSpain 9,1795,704
SennarSudan 5,2203,244
ShambatSudan 5,3433,320
ShendiSudan 5,2533,265
StenseleSweden 7,9494,940
StockholmSweden 7,6904,779
StorlienSweden 8,1235,047
SundsvallSweden 7,8394,871
SantisSwitzerland 7,9454,937
SongeaTanzania 5,4883,410
Sakon NakhonThailand 2,6541,649
SongkhlaThailand 2,1381,328
Suphan BuriThailand 2,1581,341
Surat ThaniThailand 1,9681,223
SurinThailand 2,5191,566
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,8375,492
SokodeTogo 8,7825,457
SfaxTunisia 7,6934,780
SousseTunisia 7,7064,789
SamsunTurkey 5,7123,549
SiirtTurkey 5,1093,175
SivasTurkey 5,5823,469
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,7092,305
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,1045,657
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0555,627
SarataUkraine 6,4183,988
SarnyUkraine 6,8584,262
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,0393,753
SumyUkraine 6,3373,938
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,2992,050
SaltoUruguay 15,0999,383
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 14,2728,869
Safford, AzUsa 15,2409,471
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,5398,413
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,5669,673
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,6819,123
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,5019,011
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,1498,792
Salem, InUsa 14,5629,049
Salem, OrUsa 13,5908,445
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 14,3638,925
San Angelo, TexasUsa 15,5699,675
San Antonio, TexasUsa 15,7779,804
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 15,0249,336
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 14,3218,899
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,3319,527
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 14,6349,094
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,8088,581
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,7769,182
Santa Maria, CaUsa 14,6699,115
Santuck, ScUsa 14,8599,234
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,7278,530
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,1199,395
Scott City, KsUsa 14,8309,216
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,3848,938
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,5629,049
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,3498,295
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,3668,306
Sedan, KsUsa 14,9259,275
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13,2228,216
Selma, AlUsa 15,3339,528
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,9058,640
Seymour, InUsa 14,5629,049
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,6429,099
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,0268,716
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,4239,584
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,3418,912
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,2118,831
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,2828,875
Southport, NcUsa 14,7999,196
Sparta, IlUsa 14,7349,156
Spencer, WvUsa 14,4158,958
Spickard, MoUsa 14,5619,048
Spokane, WaUsa 13,4968,386
Spooner, WiUsa 13,9278,654
Springfield, IlUsa 14,5499,041
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,8909,253
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,2956,397
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,9788,686
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,6819,123
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,8548,609
Stamford, CtUsa 13,9488,667
State College, PaUsa 14,1228,776
State University, MsUsa 15,2779,494
State University, NmUsa 15,4189,581
Staunton, VaUsa 14,4328,968
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,4969,008
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,5689,053
Stockton, CaUsa 14,3438,913
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,3088,891
Storrs, CtUsa 13,7958,572
Subiaco, ArUsa 15,1439,410
Summerville, ScUsa 14,9899,314
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,5888,443
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,6919,129
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,4959,007
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,8278,592
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,7342,320
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,57510,300
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,0899,998
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,5929,689
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,8516,121
SocotraYemen 3,0231,879
SenangaZambia 6,9464,316
SerenjeZambia 6,1353,812
SeshekeZambia 6,8934,284
SolweziZambia 6,4884,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -