Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trincomalee

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trincomalee. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trincomalee with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,2158,833
UaupesBrazil 16,37610,176
UbatubaBrazil 14,0818,750
UberabaBrazil 14,4178,959
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,3887,698
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,9632,462
UpernavikGreenland 10,4726,507
UummannaqGreenland 10,5436,552
UdineItaly 7,6324,743
Ustica IslandItaly 7,5144,669
UenoJapan 6,2813,903
UnzendakeJapan 5,6963,540
UrakawaJapan 7,0374,373
UshibukaJapan 5,6583,516
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,6534,134
UwajimaJapan 5,9163,677
UkmergeLithuania 7,1504,443
UtenaLithuania 7,1134,420
UlaangomMongolia 4,6922,916
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,9933,103
UlgiiMongolia 4,5602,833
UliastaiMongolia 4,5972,856
UmnugoviMongolia 4,6012,859
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,1223,183
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,9173,677
UfaRussia 5,6023,481
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,6634,762
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,3743,339
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,4945,278
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,5723,463
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,7064,167
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,6875,398
Ust-MajaRussia 7,2294,492
Ust-OlojRussia 8,6105,350
Umm BeninSudan 5,1833,221
UmeňSweden 7,7604,822
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 2,6721,660
Udon ThaniThailand 2,5291,572
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,2731,412
UrfaTurkey 5,3173,304
UsakTurkey 6,1433,817
Uman’Ukraine 6,5074,043
UzgorodUkraine 7,0434,377
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,2798,873
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,2718,868
Urbana, IlUsa 14,5019,011
Urbana, OhUsa 14,3868,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -