Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trincomalee

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trincomalee. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trincomalee with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,4625,259
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,8811,791
WilliamtownAustralia 8,7545,440
Willis Island M.O.Australia 8,0495,001
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7463,571
WoomeraAustralia 7,3764,584
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8133,612
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,5407,792
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,9388,661
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9287,412
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,6787,257
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,8278,592
Windsor, OnCanada 14,1368,784
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,5098,394
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,2848,255
WillemstadCuraçao 15,9939,938
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,9088,021
WajimaJapan 6,4193,989
WakamatsuJapan 6,6804,151
WakayamaJapan 6,1793,840
WakkanaiJapan 7,0424,376
WajirKenya 4,6182,870
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,0625,010
WindhoekNamibia 7,7924,842
WaihiNew Zealand 10,9896,829
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,1116,904
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,1026,899
WaimateNew Zealand 10,6626,626
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,0366,858
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,9976,834
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,9606,811
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,0476,865
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,9906,830
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,7696,692
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,0676,877
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,0216,849
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,0616,874
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,1366,920
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,9596,810
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,8926,768
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,9516,805
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,9416,799
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,9286,791
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,9316,793
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,6696,630
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,9636,813
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,9256,789
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,8766,758
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,7116,656
WintonNew Zealand 10,4706,506
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,8586,747
WarsawPoland 7,2574,509
WroclawPoland 7,4904,655
WonsanSouth Korea 5,7073,546
Wad MedaniSudan 5,2363,254
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,5273,434
WauSudan 5,8563,639
WaddingtonUk 8,6975,404
Waco, TxUsa 15,5429,658
Wake IslandUsa 9,2205,729
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,7239,149
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,3888,941
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,9209,272
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,6378,474
Walnut, IlUsa 14,3208,899
Warren, OhUsa 14,2108,830
Warren, PaUsa 14,0428,726
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,6649,112
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,2838,875
Washington, IaUsa 14,4598,985
Washington, InUsa 14,5869,064
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,1919,440
Watertown, NyUsa 13,7358,535
Watertown, SdUsa 14,0548,734
Watertown, WiUsa 14,1958,821
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,2458,852
Waverly, OhUsa 14,4798,998
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15,2589,481
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,3859,560
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,0399,345
Weatherford, TxUsa 15,4179,580
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 15,1539,416
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,3138,894
West Chester, PaUsa 14,1288,779
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,6079,699
West Point, GaUsa 15,1689,425
West Point, NyUsa 13,9488,667
White Hall, IlUsa 14,6479,102
Whitestown, InUsa 14,4568,983
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 15,2849,497
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,8729,242
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,4168,337
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,9878,692
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,4638,987
Williamson, WvUsa 14,5519,042
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,0418,725
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,6858,504
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,1288,779
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,1458,790
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,7699,178
Windsor, IlUsa 14,6299,091
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,4939,006
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,1768,809
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 14,1778,810
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,8178,586
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,9239,274
Winslow, AzUsa 15,0069,325
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,8229,211
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,3378,909
Wooster, OhUsa 14,2598,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -