Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trincomalee

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trincomalee. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trincomalee with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,0533,140
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,7092,926
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,8993,044
YaoundeCameroon 7,7184,796
YokoCameroon 7,6004,723
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,3238,279
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0017,457
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,3518,296
YanjiChina 6,0333,749
YichangChina 3,9692,466
YinchuanChina 4,1552,582
YiningChina 3,9332,444
YariguiesColombia 16,75110,409
YamasaDominican Republic 15,6369,716
YasicaDominican Republic 15,6169,704
YazdIran 3,8032,363
YakushimaJapan 5,6623,518
YamagataJapan 6,7364,186
YamaguchiJapan 5,8483,634
YokkaichiJapan 6,3233,929
YokohamaJapan 6,6084,106
YonagoJapan 6,0533,761
YonagunijimaJapan 4,7652,961
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,2353,874
YeMyanmar 1,9531,213
YolaNigeria 7,5444,688
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,5463,446
YurimaguasPeru 17,50110,875
YekaterinburgRussia 5,6523,512
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,1664,453
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,0942,544
Yakima, WaUsa 13,5138,397
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,6207,221
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,9418,663
York, PaUsa 14,1688,804
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,1728,807
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,1329,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -