Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trincomalee

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trincomalee. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trincomalee with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,2222,002
BustAfghanistan 3,0941,922
BatnaAlgeria 8,0945,030
BecharAlgeria 8,8975,529
BejaiaAlgeria 8,2095,101
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,9005,531
BiskraAlgeria 8,1455,061
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,0495,002
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,2478,232
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,0748,125
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,0798,128
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7297,910
ByrdAntarctica 11,9987,456
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,0629,360
BarilocheArgentina 15,4909,625
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,0009,321
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,1265,049
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,6965,404
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3803,343
BrestBelarus 7,0804,400
BrusselsBelgium 8,3505,189
Belize CityBelize 16,89210,497
BeninBenin 8,6845,396
BohiconBenin 8,7075,411
BermudaBermuda 14,2038,826
BageBrazil 14,7589,171
BambuiBrazil 14,2148,832
BarbacenaBrazil 13,9728,683
BarbalhaBrazil 13,4738,372
BarcelosBrazil 15,9599,917
BarraBrazil 13,9278,655
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,1078,766
BarreirasBrazil 14,1318,781
BelémBrazil 14,3948,945
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,0008,700
BelterraBrazil 15,1279,400
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,0188,711
Bom JesusBrazil 14,5049,013
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,9638,677
BrasiliaBrazil 14,4478,977
BrevesBrazil 14,6209,085
BurgasBulgaria 6,4363,999
BurundiBurundi 5,9083,671
BatouriCameroon 7,3954,595
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,1278,157
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,2018,203
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,9087,400
Banff, AbCanada 13,1758,187
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,5668,430
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,1077,524
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,3268,281
Bissett, MbCanada 13,3808,314
Blue River, BcCanada 12,9868,069
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,5948,447
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,4877,760
Brandon, MbCanada 13,5108,395
Broadview, SkCanada 13,4508,358
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,1076,902
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,8277,971
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,6547,863
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,5667,808
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,3787,071
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,9404,313
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,4083,982
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,1279,400
BeijingChina 4,9173,056
BarranquillaColombia 16,59210,311
Benito SalasColombia 17,11510,636
BogotáColombia 16,91310,510
BrnoCzech Republic 7,4504,630
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1623,829
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7614,201
BaniDominican Republic 15,6979,755
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,7639,795
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,6079,698
BahariyaEgypt 5,8883,659
Beni SuefEgypt 5,6963,540
BiarritzFrance 8,7715,451
BordeauxFrance 8,7025,407
BrestFrance 8,9755,577
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,2118,831
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,2118,831
BitamGabon 7,7494,815
BanjulGambia 10,6226,601
BerlinGermany 7,7674,826
BrockenGermany 7,9324,929
BokeGuinea 10,4816,513
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,5466,554
BudapestHungary 7,2394,498
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,2234,489
BangaloreIndia 631392
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,083673
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,388862
BikanerIndia 2,3151,438
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,1002,548
BabolsarIran 4,2552,644
Bandar AbbasIran 3,3372,074
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,5292,814
Bandar LengehIran 3,4252,129
BirjandIran 3,5252,191
BushehrIran 3,9032,425
BaghdadIraq 4,6792,908
BasraIraq 4,2452,638
BelmulletIreland 9,3165,789
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,1885,709
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,2534,507
BergamoItaly 7,8964,907
BolognaItaly 7,7554,819
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7844,837
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,2964,534
BrindisiItaly 7,1454,440
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,2245,732
BouakeIvory Coast 9,4785,890
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,3022,673
BeirutLebanon 5,4483,385
BenghaziLibya 6,7774,211
BirzaiLithuania 7,1914,468
BitolaMacedonia 6,8754,272
BlantyreMalawi 5,7673,584
BvumbweMalawi 5,7683,584
BintuluMalaysia 3,5642,215
BamakoMali 9,7216,041
Bko-SMali 9,7156,037
BougounMali 9,6856,018
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,8876,144
BaitagMongolia 4,2862,663
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,7272,937
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,0473,136
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,2123,239
BayandelgerMongolia 5,0883,161
BayankhongorMongolia 4,5682,839
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,2363,254
BulganMongolia 4,9333,066
BhamawMyanmar 2,4311,511
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,5796,574
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,7776,697
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,6026,588
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,8566,746
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,9626,812
BluffieldsNicaragua 17,19010,682
BilmaNiger 7,4304,617
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,2805,145
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,2835,147
BergenNorway 8,4085,225
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4075,224
BjornoyaNorway 8,2875,150
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,1495,064
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,1825,085
BadinPakistan 2,2141,376
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,5181,565
BalakotPakistan 2,9801,852
BarkhanPakistan 2,6561,650
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,12910,644
BascoPhilippines 4,5622,835
BialystokPoland 7,1534,445
BejaPortugal 9,3445,807
BragancaPortugal 9,2065,721
BistritaRomania 6,8304,245
BucharestRomania 6,6184,112
BajkitRussia 6,0313,748
BarabinskRussia 5,2073,236
BarnaulRussia 4,9913,102
BerezovoRussia 6,2873,907
BiserRussia 5,8703,648
BlagovescenskRussia 6,2833,904
BogdarinRussia 5,8503,635
BogucanyRussia 5,7073,547
BomnakRussia 6,6214,115
BorRussia 5,9373,689
BorzjaRussia 5,6693,523
BratskRussia 5,5973,478
BelgradeSerbia 7,0514,381
BoSierra Leone 10,2046,341
BontheSierra Leone 10,2916,395
BratislavaSlovakia 7,3924,594
BerberaSomalia 3,9752,470
BusanSouth Korea 5,6703,524
BadajozSpain 9,2455,745
BarcelonaSpain 8,4775,268
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,9465,559
BabanusaSudan 5,8523,637
BaselSwitzerland 8,0815,022
BernSwitzerland 8,0805,021
BangkokThailand 2,1821,356
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,1911,362
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,1491,336
BizerteTunisia 7,7924,842
BalikesirTurkey 6,2973,913
BursaTurkey 6,2253,868
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,7532,332
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,1165,665
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,0685,635
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,0685,635
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,7755,453
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,7845,458
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,6645,384
Bakersfield, CaUsa 14,6779,121
Ballinger, TxUsa 15,5309,650
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,2358,846
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,1766,324
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,1776,324
Batesville, MsUsa 15,1919,440
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,6009,694
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,5969,070
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,5449,038
Bedford, MaUsa 13,7218,527
Beeville, TxUsa 15,9019,881
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,3498,916
Berkeley, CaUsa 14,3018,887
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,5706,568
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,5788,437
Bettles, AkUsa 10,6286,605
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,0416,861
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,0498,730
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,8908,631
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,9108,644
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,1609,420
Bishop, CaUsa 14,5139,018
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,8578,611
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,5759,057
Blackville, ScUsa 14,9999,320
Blaine, WaUsa 13,1988,201
Blakely, GaUsa 15,3769,555
Block Island, RiUsa 13,9298,655
Boerne, TxUsa 15,7489,786
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,9548,671
Booneville, MsUsa 15,0899,376
Boonton, NjUsa 13,9758,684
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,6898,506
Bowler, WiUsa 13,9778,686
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,7759,181
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,6649,112
Brenham, TxUsa 15,6999,756
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,8958,634
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,1169,394
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,7239,149
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,8838,627
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,2438,851
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,5009,011
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,4089,575
Brownsville, TexasUsa 16,17610,052
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,6919,129
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,1519,415
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,3898,942
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,2908,880
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,9378,661
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,5639,671
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,6199,085
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,4708,992
Burlington, VtUsa 13,5808,439
Burns, OregonUsa 13,8638,615
BajsunUzbekistan 3,5822,226
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,7099,762
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,15310,038
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,5774,087
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,5834,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -