Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trincomalee

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trincomalee. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trincomalee with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,1061,930
TiranaAlbania 7,0114,357
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,1925,090
TebessaAlgeria 7,9304,928
TimimounAlgeria 8,6705,388
TindoufAlgeria 9,5065,907
TouggourtAlgeria 8,1095,039
TrelewArgentina 14,9789,307
TucumanArgentina 15,9449,908
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,5894,095
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,5894,094
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,0754,396
TibooburraAustralia 7,7484,815
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,8134,855
TshaneBotswana 7,3894,592
TaguatingaBrazil 14,2888,879
TarauacaBrazil 16,93710,525
TauaBrazil 13,5808,439
TefeBrazil 16,20710,071
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,7578,549
TeresinaBrazil 13,8328,596
TiriosBrazil 15,1219,396
TorresBrazil 14,4198,960
TracuateuaBrazil 14,2198,836
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,7969,195
TriunfoBrazil 13,3518,296
TucuruiBrazil 14,5719,055
TuriacuBrazil 14,0638,739
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,3217,035
Terrace, BcCanada 12,4717,750
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8057,336
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,0568,113
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,2987,642
Thompson, MbCanada 12,8557,988
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,6158,461
Timmins, OnCanada 13,4368,349
Tofino, BcCanada 13,0838,130
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,8898,631
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,8928,633
Trenton, OnCanada 13,7788,562
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,0258,094
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,8247,969
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,7669,797
TaiyuanChina 4,5062,800
TaoyuanChina 4,6072,863
TengchongChina 2,5911,610
TønderDenmark 8,1065,037
TylstrupDenmark 8,0855,024
TystofteDenmark 7,9584,945
TamayoDominican Republic 15,7579,791
TahrirEgypt 5,7753,588
TantaEgypt 5,7503,573
TallinEstonia 7,3504,567
TartuEstonia 7,1984,473
TampereFinland 7,4904,654
TurkuFinland 7,5194,673
ToulonFrance 8,1685,076
ToulouseFrance 8,5375,305
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,9399,283
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,3818,937
TchibanGabon 7,8884,902
TbilisiGeorgia 5,1173,180
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,1755,080
TamaleGhana 8,9975,591
ThessalonikiGreece 6,7294,182
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,6974,162
TimehriGuyana 15,2239,460
TegucigalpaHonduras 17,19510,685
TelaHonduras 17,04210,590
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 473294
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 473294
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,4622,773
TabrizIran 4,7952,980
TeheranIran 4,2762,657
Tel AvivIsrael 5,4333,376
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,1994,474
TarvisioItaly 7,6144,731
TermoliItaly 7,4154,608
TorinoItaly 8,0414,997
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,0495,002
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,5634,700
TrevicoItaly 7,3784,585
TrevisoItaly 7,7044,788
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,5854,713
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,0465,000
TabouIvory Coast 9,7836,079
TadotsuJapan 6,0543,762
TakadaJapan 6,5274,056
TakamatsuJapan 6,0823,780
TakayamaJapan 6,4153,986
TanegashimaJapan 5,7013,543
TatenoJapan 6,6644,141
TateyamaJapan 6,6174,112
TokushimaJapan 6,1213,804
TokyoJapan 6,6244,116
TomakomaiJapan 6,9514,319
TottoriJapan 6,1333,811
ToyamaJapan 6,4263,993
ToyookaJapan 6,1853,844
TsuJapan 6,3133,923
TsurugaJapan 6,2973,913
TsuyamaJapan 6,1013,791
TurgayKazakhstan 4,8533,016
TripoliLebanon 5,4453,384
TobrukLibya 6,4333,998
TripoliLibya 7,4484,628
TelsiaiLithuania 7,3264,552
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,5872,850
TolanaroMadagascar 5,2703,275
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,4103,362
ThyoloMalawi 5,7643,582
TawauMalaysia 4,0742,532
TessalitMali 8,6705,388
TimbuktuMali 9,1285,672
TombMali 9,1275,672
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,9856,205
TacubayaMexico 16,90310,504
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 16,59110,310
TarialanMongolia 4,9483,075
TosontsengelMongolia 4,7382,944
TsetserlegMongolia 4,7252,936
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,6112,865
TangierMorocco 9,1965,715
TarfayaMorocco 9,9756,198
TazaMorocco 9,0385,616
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,1711,349
TaungooMyanmar 2,0031,245
ThandweMyanmar 1,7911,113
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,8526,122
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,6506,618
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,9876,828
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,5396,549
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,9776,821
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,9506,804
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,0206,848
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,0236,850
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,4136,470
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,9806,823
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,9266,789
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,9386,797
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,0806,885
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,8976,771
TemukaNew Zealand 10,6746,633
TimaruNew Zealand 10,6706,631
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,6796,636
TahouaNiger 8,2695,138
TillaberyNiger 8,6835,396
TaejonNorth Korea 5,5803,468
TromsoNorway 8,0705,015
TrondheimNorway 8,2065,099
ThumraitOman 3,1121,934
TacnaPeru 16,76410,417
TarapotoPeru 17,53710,898
TrujilloPeru 17,85311,094
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,8002,983
TorunPoland 7,4394,623
TimisoaraRomania 7,0204,363
TambovRussia 6,0863,782
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,0322,505
TaraRussia 5,4063,359
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,2703,896
TermezRussia 3,4862,166
TernejRussia 6,6494,132
TobolskRussia 5,6233,494
TomskRussia 5,3383,317
Tot’MaRussia 6,5504,070
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,3473,944
TuapseRussia 5,6653,520
TuraRussia 6,3703,958
TurukhanskRussia 6,3833,966
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,5832,848
TortosaSpain 8,6095,350
TokerSudan 4,8182,994
TartousSyria 5,4563,390
TaipeiTaiwan 4,6362,881
TaboraTanzania 5,5793,467
TakThailand 2,1461,334
TrangThailand 2,0251,259
TabligboTogo 8,7775,454
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,8966,771
TunisTunisia 7,7504,816
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,4802,784
TireeUk 9,0985,654
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,7605,443
TernopilUkraine 6,8454,254
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,7129,142
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,1869,437
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,9996,835
Talladega, AlUsa 15,1989,444
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,4099,575
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,5939,689
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,5939,068
Taunton, MaUsa 13,7358,535
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,6069,076
Temple, TxUsa 15,6009,694
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,6649,734
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,3609,545
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,2648,864
Toledo, IaUsa 14,3608,924
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,2308,843
Tooele, UtUsa 14,3808,936
Topeka, KsUsa 14,7069,139
Towanda, PaUsa 13,9728,682
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,9179,270
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,0968,760
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,2969,505
Tulsa, OkUsa 15,0269,338
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,2209,458
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,7928,571
TashkentUzbekistan 3,8272,378
TumeremoVenezuela 15,5209,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -