Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trincomalee

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trincomalee. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trincomalee with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,1951,985
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,0781,913
JuninArgentina 15,2019,446
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,5819,061
JacobinaBrazil 13,6348,472
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,2738,248
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,9848,068
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,2508,855
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,9248,653
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,0388,102
JiuquanChina 3,8672,403
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 17,39610,810
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,6599,730
JimaniDominican Republic 15,8119,825
JoensuuFinland 7,2854,527
JokioinenFinland 7,4724,643
JyvskylFinland 7,4464,627
JakobshavnGreenland 10,6256,603
JulianehbGreenland 11,0506,867
JagdalpurIndia 1,171727
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,2772,037
JerusalemIsrael 5,4003,356
JuigalpaNicaragua 17,28110,738
JosNigeria 7,9264,925
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,1035,657
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,0915,649
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,5691,596
JhelumPakistan 2,8161,750
JiwaniPakistan 2,7581,714
JuliacaPeru 16,81510,449
JakutskRussia 7,1094,418
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,3963,353
JenisejskRussia 5,6233,494
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,3264,553
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,1654,453
JamestownSaint Helena 9,9486,182
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,7262,937
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,2862,664
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,9044,290
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,1995,717
JubaSudan 5,4953,415
JokkmokkSweden 7,8994,909
JönköpingSweden 7,8554,881
Jonkoping ASweden 7,8594,884
JendoubaTunisia 7,8754,894
JerbaTunisia 7,6794,772
JerseyUk 8,8115,475
JaltaUkraine 6,0273,745
Jackson, MsUsa 15,3759,554
Jackson, TnUsa 14,9919,316
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,3059,511
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,5389,034
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,2088,829
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,9057,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -